Sasha Alexander in pictures and photos, There are 75 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sasha Alexander



Sasha Alexander Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress Sasha Alexander picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Suzana S. Drobnjakovic.
Born: May 17, 1973 Los Angeles, California, California, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Spouse(s):
-Edoardo Ponti (11 August 2007 - present) they have one child.
-Luka Pecel (18 September 1999 - ?) (annulled).

Sasha Alexander biography (bio):
Sasha Alexander is an American actress of Serbian and Italian descent. She is well known for her role as Caitlin Todd in the CBS television drama NCIS.

Early life:
Alexander was born in Los Angeles, California. She began acting in school productions at the seventh grade. She was also an ice skater, but had to stop due to an injury to her knee. She continued acting through high school and college, and then moved to New York to act in summer stock and Shakespeare festivals. She graduated from the University of Southern California's School of Cinema-Television.

Career:
Alexander was a regular on two short-lived series, the medical drama Presidio Med and ABC's twenty-something drama Wasteland. She appeared on the fourth season of Dawson's Creek as Gretchen Witter, dating the title character, and in an episode of the short-lived Fox comedy series Greg the Bunny, playing the part of a lesbian TV Guide reporter and shared a memorable onscreen kiss with Sarah Silverman. Alexander has also appeared in the films Lucky 13, All Over the Guy, and Twin Falls, Idaho. Her role on NCIS ended in May 2005 and she had a small role in 2006's Mission Impossible III. She joined the cast of The Nine in the role of Nick's ex-wife. She also did one episode of Friends ("The One with Joey's Interview"), playing a Soap Opera Digest reporter who interviewed Joey.

Personal life:
Alexander is married to director Edoardo Ponti, son of actress Sophia Loren. They have a daughter, Lucia Sofia, born May 12, 2006. Alexander married Ponti on August 11, 2007, in Geneva, Switzerland.
Sasha Alexander : 002571667
Sasha Alexander : 002571667
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander : 002571670
Sasha Alexander : 002571670
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander : 002571669
Sasha Alexander : 002571669
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander : 002571664
Sasha Alexander : 002571664
By User: sweet51
9 Votes, 4.66/5
Sasha Alexander : 002571663
Sasha Alexander : 002571663
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander attends the Los Angeles Premiere of He's Just Not That Into You held the Grauman's Chinese Theatre in Hollywood, California on the 2nd of February 2009
Sasha Alexander attends the Los Angeles Premiere of He's Just Not That Into You held the Grauman's Chinese Theatre in Hollywood, California on the 2nd of February 2009
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 1
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 4
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 2
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 3
Sasha Alexander attrends the Weinstein Company Golden Globe After Party on January 17th 2010 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 75 pictures of Sasha Alexander, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sasha Alexander pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sasha Alexander anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sasha Alexander
Sasha Alexander Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert