Sandra McCoy in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sandra McCoy



Sandra McCoy Page: 1
Actress and dancer Sandra McCoy picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Sandra Christina McCoy.
Born: August 14, 1979 San Jose, California, U.S.
Other names: Sandra C. McCoy / Sandy McCoy.
Nickname: Sandy.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).

Sandra McCoy biography (bio):
Sandra Christina McCoy is an American actress and dancer who is best known for her role in the 2005 thriller Cry Wolf.

Early life:
Sandra McCoy was born to a Filipino/Irish family, and raised in San Jose, California. Her mother, Madeline McCoy, was a high school P.E. teacher, tennis coach, and aerobics instructor. Her father, Gary McCoy, was the director of database management at the county Sherrif's Department and a private pilot. Her brother, who was two years her junior, enjoyed playing basketball and wrestling. All three passed away in the fall of 1993 in a tragic airplane accident that left Sandra as the sole survivor.
McCoy has trained in dance and gymnastics since she was eight years old, and was on the cheerleading squad at Independence High School, as well as soccer and diving teams.

Career:
McCoy moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in show business after attaining a Bachelor's Degree in Psychology from Santa Clara University. Though her first attempt at Hollywood success, a four-girl pop group, fell through, Sandra has continued to to enjoy several other successes in the film industry as both an actress and a dancer. Her first real break into the business was booking the lead role in the NSYNC "Pop" music video, from which she will forever be known as the "Dirty Pop" Girl. In addition, she also cheered for the Los Angeles Lakers in the season of 20022003, and appeared in Music Video Beauties of 2004, her calendar debut.
McCoy made many appearances in small roles on several noted television shows before landing her first lead role. She is best known for her starring role as Mercedes in 2005's Cry Wolf, where she met longtime boyfriend and co-star, Jared Padalecki.
She auditioned to be the seventh Pussycat Doll, but did not make it into the house. Sandra also guest-starred in a Supernatural episode "Bedtime Stories" alongside Jared Padalecki. She currently resides in Los Angeles pursuing an acting career.
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-1
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-1
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-2
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-2
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-3
Sandra McCoy : Sandra 20McCoy-3
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 3 pictures of Sandra McCoy, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sandra McCoy pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sandra McCoy anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sandra McCoy
Sandra McCoy Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert