Sammi Hanratty in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sammi Hanratty



Sammi Hanratty Page: 1 2
Actress Sammi Hanratty picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: September 20, 1995 Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.
Nickname: Sam.
Height: 4' 2" (1.27 m).

-->
NEW pictures of Sammi Hanratty at 'Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus - Best of Both Worlds Concert' - Premiere, El Capitan Theatre
January 17, 2008
<--

Sammi Hanratty biography (bio):
Sammi Hanratty is an American actress whose movie and television roles include Holly in The Suite Life of Zack and Cody and Kayla in Magic. Hanratty also played Samantha in two episodes of That's So Raven, and has played a role in Drake and Josh. She had an uncredited role as a British girl in Pirates of the Caribbean 2.

Sammi is the youngest in a family of five girls, including an older sister named Danielle Hanratty who is also an actress. The actress moved to Los Angeles in 1997. In 2001, Sammi's mother met with an agent in Los Angeles, leading to bookings for jobs including commercials for Oil of Olay, which aired for two years. She has since appeared in other commercials such as McDonalds, Swiffer, Build-A-Bear, GMAC Real Estate, America West Airlines, and Crasins. Perhaps Sammi's most known commercials are her two Pringles ones, which have left her with the nickname "The Pringles Girl".[citation needed]

Besides commercials, Sammi's resume is filled with all sorts roles. In April of 2006 her first TV movie premiered where she starred opposite Lacey Chabert as a young girl dealing with the death of her parents. In 2007, she appeared in the mini-series Desperation and had a minor role in Pirates of the Caribbean 2. She has a recurring role on the series The Unit with her sister Danielle, and has a lead role Once in a Lifetime. Sammi will also portray a girl named Kayla in another movie called Magic!. During the same year, she filmed The Santa Clause 3 playing an elf named Glenda.

Sammi has appeared on a range of different TV shows, including Charmed, Cold Case, Drake & Josh, CSI: NY, House, The Ashlee Simpson Show, That's So Raven, Passions, and The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. Most recently, she has appeared in an SAG Independent Film with her sister Danielle, Quiet Dignity, which will soon go to film festivals.

She did a movie called Hello Sister, Goodbye Life in 2006. In 2008, she will be in a movie called Maddie Lane: Future Spy! where she will play the youngest sister of Emma Roberts, Dylan and Cole Sprouse and Molly Jelacic as Vanessa Lane. On May 26, 2007 she made an appearance at the Garden Grove Strawberry Festival signing autographs.
Sammi Hanratty pictures at Dream Halloween Benefit
Sammi Hanratty pictures at Dream Halloween Benefit
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018229
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018229
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018231
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018231
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018236
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018236
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018237
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018237
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018230
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018230
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018238
Sammi Hanratty : Sammi Hanratty-DGG-018238
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 1/5
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 4/5
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
Sammi Hanratty arrives at Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids Choice Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Sammi Hanratty, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sammi Hanratty pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sammi Hanratty anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sammi Hanratty
Sammi Hanratty Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert