Samira Said in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Samira Said



Samira Said Page: 1 2
Music arab singer Samira Said (Arabic: سميرة سعيد) pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Samira Bensaid Pirthi.
Born: Jan 10, 1959 Rabat, Morocco.

Samira Said was born and raised in Rabat, Morocco. Said lives in Cairo, Egypt with her husband Moustapha Naboulssi. The couple has a son.
Samira began singing professionally at the age of 9. Encouraged by her family, she began her career by participating in talent shows. Her first appearance on television was in the show "Mawaheb".
In a short time, Samira Said, as she is known in Morocco, became one of the leading names in her home country. Her best known works include "Maghlouba" and "Wa'ady".
Said's ambitions extended beyond Morocco and following the advice of her idol and friend, Abdul Halim Hafez, she moved to Egypt to expand her career.
In 1980 Said sang Morocco's first (and so far only) entry in the Eurovision Song Contest. Her song "Bitaqat Khub" came 18th out of 19.
In the early 1980s, Said recorded a song called "Al hob Elli Ana Aichah", composed by Mohamad Sultan. She went on to record with big names in the music scene in Egypt, including Baligh Hamdi, Helmi Bakr and Mohamad Al-Mouji.
Said's performance of "Alemnah Al hob", on Layali Television in 1983, is credited with making her well known in Egypt. Said is known for her careful selection of songs and accompanists, working with several well known composers and lyricists. As a result, many of her songs are critically acclaimed, such as "Asmar malak", "Malak moch zay aweydak", "Sayidati anissati sadati", "Ech gab li gab", "El Leila dee", "Min ghir sabab", "Amrak ajib", "Al gani Baad Yomeen", "Mosh Hatnazel Anak" and "Alf Leila wal Leila".
In 2005, she followed this success with 'Aweeny Beek' (make me stronger). Most recently, she sang 'Kollena Ensan' (All people) during the African Cup Of Nations in Cairo in January of 2006 and performed in Casablanca in July of that year.
samira said
samira said
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
samira said
samira said
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 4.66/5
samira said 1
samira said 1
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Samira Said new hair cut look 2
Samira Said new hair cut look 2
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 5/5
Samira Said new hair cut look 1
Samira Said new hair cut look 1
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Samira Said new hair cut look 4
Samira Said new hair cut look 4
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 4/5
Samira Said new hair cut look 3
Samira Said new hair cut look 3
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 5/5
Samira Said new hair cut look 5
Samira Said new hair cut look 5
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 4/5
sherine Abdul Wahab and Samira Said together in a new studio photo 1
sherine Abdul Wahab and Samira Said together in a new studio photo 1
By User: zaina
18 Votes, 4.6/5
sherine Abdul Wahab and Samira Said together in a new studio photo 2
sherine Abdul Wahab and Samira Said together in a new studio photo 2
By User: zaina
26 Votes, 4.54/5


There are 11 pictures of Samira Said, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Samira Said pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Samira Said anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Samira Said
Samira Said Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert