Salman Khan in pictures and photos, There are 224 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Salman Khan



Salman Khan Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Actor Salman Khan pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Abdul Rashid Salman Khan.
Born: December 27, 1965 Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

Salman Khan, who made his acting debut with the film Biwi Ho To Aisi (1988), had his first commercial success with the blockbuster Maine Pyar Kiya (1989), and won a Filmfare Best Male Debut Award for his performance. He went on to star in some of Bollywood's most successful films, such as Saajan (1991), Hum Aapke Hain Kaun (1994), Biwi No.1 (1999), having appeared in the highest earning films of five separate years during his career.

In 1999, Salman Khan won a Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award for his extended appearance in Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), and since then has starred in several critical and commercial successes, including Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999), Tere Naam (2003), No Entry (2005) and Partner (2007). Salman Khan has thus established himself as one of the most prominent leading actors of Hindi cinema.

1990 saw only one film release starring Salman Khan, Baaghi. The film was a box office success, and was followed by another successful year in 1991 when he starred in three hit films, Patthar Ke Phool, Sanam Bewafa and Saajan.

Salman Khan clawed back his previous success in 1994 with his second collaboration with director Sooraj Barjatya in the romance Hum Aapke Hain Koun, co-starring Madhuri Dixit. The film was the biggest hit of that year, and turned out to be one of Bollywood's highest grossing films ever, beciming the fourth highest earner of all time. In 1995 he cemented his success with Rakesh Roshan's blockbuster Karan Arjun, co-starring alongside Shahrukh Khan. The film was the second biggest hit of the year.

1996 was followed by two successes. The first one being Sanjay Leela Bhansali's directional debut Khamoshi: The Musical, co-starring Manisha Koirala, Nana Patekar and Seema Biswas.

Salman Khan had only two releases in 1997: Judwaa and Auzaar.

Salman Khan worked in five different films in 1998, his first release being the comedy Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya opposite Kajol, one of the biggest commercial successes of that year. This was followed by the moderately successful drama Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai.

In 1999, Salman Khan starred in three hit films: Hum Saath-Saath Hain: We Stand United, Biwi No.1, and Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam. In 2000, Salman Khan acted in six films. In 2002 he starred in the delayed release Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam which was semi-hit at the box office.

Salman Khan's following releases failed at the box office until he made a comeback in 2003 with Tere Naam. Salman Khan subsequently continued his success at the box office, with comedies like Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004) and No Entry (2005).[5] 2006 was an unsuccessful year for him when Jaan-E-Mann and Baabul both failed to do well at the box office.

Khan started 2007 with the ensemble film Salaam E Ishq which failed to do well at the box office. His next release Partner did very well at the box office, receiving a blockbuster verdict. Salman Khan next appeared in his first Hollywood movie, Marigold: An Adventure in India opposite American actress Ali Larter.
Salman Khan : apne music 13
Salman Khan : apne music 13
By User: zazen
6 Votes, 4.66/5
Salman Khan : khushboo music 03
Salman Khan : khushboo music 03
By User: ohjoy
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Salman Khan : apne music 21
Salman Khan : apne music 21
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Salman Khan : film streets launched 11
Salman Khan : film streets launched 11
By User: anorexicpride
5 Votes, 4.2/5
Salman Khan : film streets launched 07
Salman Khan : film streets launched 07
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Salman Khan : sal7v
Salman Khan : sal7v
By User: fatespuppet
5 Votes, 4.4/5
Salman Khan : normal 2006-10-7 160256
Salman Khan : normal 2006-10-7 160256
By User: fatespuppet
7 Votes, 3.72/5
Salman Khan : salman9
Salman Khan : salman9
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Salman Khan : film streets launched 02
Salman Khan : film streets launched 02
By User: singlebraincelled
4 Votes, 4/5
Salman Khan : normal salzzzanja4
Salman Khan : normal salzzzanja4
By User: sotrah
12 Votes, 4.42/5


There are 224 pictures of Salman Khan, on 23 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Salman Khan pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Salman Khan anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Salman Khan
Salman Khan Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert