Sally Struthers in pictures and photos, There are 18 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sally Struthers



Sally Struthers Page: 1 2
Actress Sally Struthers picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Born: July 28, 1948, Portland, Oregon, USA.
Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers.
Nickname: Little Girl.
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m).
Measurements: 34C-25-34.
Spouse(s):
-William Rader (18 December 1977 - ?) (divorced) they have one child.

Sally Struthers biography (bio):
Sally Ann Struthers is an American actress and spokesperson, perhaps best known for playing Gloria Bunker-Stivic, the daughter of Archie and Edith Bunker on All in the Family.
Personal life
Struthers was born in Portland, Oregon, to Margaret Caroline (Jernes) and Robert Alden Struthers, a surgeon. Her maternal grandparents were Norwegian immigrants. She attended Grant High School. Struthers married Dr. William Rader, a psychiatrist, on December 18, 1977. Now divorced, they had one child together.

Career:
Struthers first achieved fame for her portrayal of Archie Bunker's daughter, Gloria Bunker Stivic, on the 1970s sitcom All in the Family. After a shaky start, word of mouth propelled the program to the top of the Nielsen Ratings heap, giving tens of millions of viewers the chance to see "Gloria" defending her liberal viewpoints about negative stereotypes and inequality. Struthers won two Emmy Awards (in 1972 and 1979) for her work in All in the Family. In Five Easy Pieces (1970), she had a memorable sex scene with Jack Nicholson.

She has acted in television series, including being a regular performer on The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour and playing the titular role in the short-lived All in the Family spin-off Gloria (1982-1983), on stage, and in made-for-TV movies and feature films. Struthers was a semi-regular panelist on the 1990 revival of Match Game. She also had a recurring role as Bill Miller's manipulative mother, Louise, on the CBS sitcom Still Standing.
Since 2000, Struthers has regularly appeared on the dramedy Gilmore Girls as the girls' neighbor, Babette Dell. In 2001, Struthers attended the funeral of Carroll O'Connor, along with Rob Reiner. Though Jean Stapleton had heard of O'Connor's death, she didn't attend the funeral, because of her commitment on stage. Struthers has also provided voices for a number of animated series such as The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show (as Pebbles Flintstone), TaleSpin (as Rebecca Cunningham) and Dinosaurs (as Charlene Sinclair).

Charity work:
Struthers is also widely known for her work with two organizations that advertised heavily on cable and late-night television. The first of these is the Christian Children's Fund, advocating on behalf of impoverished children in developing countries, mainly in Africa. The second organization she worked with is the International Correspondence School, which offers degrees by sending lessons directly to individuals' homes.

South Park Parody:
Sally Struthers was parodied in two episodes of South Park: "Starvin Marvin" (1997), and "Starvin' Marvin in Space" (1999). In the former episode, she appeared as a grossly obese caricature of herself who worked for the Feed the Children Foundation, a fictionalized version of the Christian Children's Fund. The charity, however, was just a front, and all of the food destined for those in need ended up being consumed by Struthers. In the latter episode, Struthers was even more exaggeratedly caricatured, this time as Jabba the Hutt from Star Wars.
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-040669
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-040669
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-069124
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-069124
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 3/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-015070
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-015070
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-039477
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGG-039477
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 4/5
Sally Struthers : 039 12682
Sally Struthers : 039 12682
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-019266
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-019266
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Sally Struthers : 243525
Sally Struthers : 243525
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-007452
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-007452
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-019267
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-019267
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-016184
Sally Struthers : Sally Struthers-SGS-016184
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 18 pictures of Sally Struthers, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sally Struthers pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sally Struthers anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert