Sabah (singer) in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Sabah (singer)



Sabah (singer) Page: 1
Music arab singer and actress Sabah (Arabic:صباح) pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums ocvers pictures.
Birth name: Janet Fighali.
Born: 1927 in Beirut, Lebanon.

Sabah biography (bio):
Sabah was born as Janet Fighali in Beirut, Lebanon, although other records state that her birth place is the village of Wadi Shahroor. She began singing in the 1940s, then started to acting in Egyptian movies while continuing to sing. She has released over 50 albums and has acted in 86 movies, as well as almost 20 stage plays. She is among the most prolific Arabic-language singers, with a reported 3,500 songs.
Still a prominent performer at 80 years of age, she continues to perform both in concert and on television, including such programs as Lebanon's Star Academy (the Arabic equivalent of the United Kingdom's Fame Academy) where she sang her new single on a stage lined with mannequins displaying costumes from several of her early films and musical plays.
The singer is known to fans by the diminutive "Sabbouha" and is also called "Al Shahroura," or the singing bird.
In 2005, she released a new Dance single. Her 2006 release, a duet with Lebanese singer Rola, is a remake of a 1960s hit. The accompanying video, in which Sabah is shown as "the notorious diva" to whom her younger colleague pays tribute, has received wide play on Arabic music channels.
Sabah has been married seven times, and most recently was engaged to Amr Mihio ("Mr. Lebanon") in 2003. The relationship did not last, and in 2004 she admitted that it had been a stunt to catapult Omar, who was starting his acting career, into the spotlight. Her former husbands include Najib Shammas, Anwar Mansy, composer Baligh Hamdy, Egyptian television presenter Ahmed Farrag, Rushdy Abaza (to whom she was married for three days in 1967), Joe Hammoud, Wassim Tabbara, and Fadi Kuntar, alias Fadi Lubnan.
She has two children, Sabah (The Godfather) (by Najib Chammas), is married to the beautiful and charming Zeina Chammas. Her other child, the actress Howayda Mansy (by Anwar Mansy), lives in the United States. She has two grandchildren Danielle Chammas and Naji Chammas who live in California.
Roula Saad with the legendary Sabah (sabooha)
Roula Saad with the legendary Sabah (sabooha)
By User: tareq
12 Votes, 4.58/5
Sofia Marikh : with the legendary actress and singer Sabah
Sofia Marikh : with the legendary actress and singer Sabah
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
9 Votes, 3.66/5
Sabah and her former fiance model Amr Mihio Mr.Lebanon 2004
Sabah and her former fiance model Amr Mihio Mr.Lebanon 2004
By User: androidplacebo
45 Votes, 2.5/5
Sabah in one of her earlier films
Sabah in one of her earlier films
By User: androidplacebo
28 Votes, 4.52/5
Roula Saad with Sabah at the studio recording the song they sand together - Yana Yana -
Roula Saad with Sabah at the studio recording the song they sand together - Yana Yana -
By User: singlebraincelled
14 Votes, 4.52/5


There are 5 pictures of Sabah (singer), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Sabah (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Sabah (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Sabah (singer)
Sabah (singer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert