RuPaul in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> RuPaul



RuPaul Page: 1
Music singer, songwriter and actor RuPaul pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: RuPaul Andre Charles.
Born: November 17, 1960 San Diego, California, USA.

RuPaul named after Paul Bergeron, is an American drag performer, dance music singer, actor, and songwriter who gained worldwide fame in the 1990s; appearing in a wide variety of television programs, films, and musical albums. Though a catty attitude is often associated with drag queens, RuPaul intentionally displayed a "love one another" attitude to be set apart from them. Although primarily known for an extravagant drag queen persona, RuPaul has performed as a man in a number of roles, usually billed as RuPaul Charles.
Born in San Diego, California, RuPaul's tumultuous youth was marked by the bitter divorce of his parents. He struggled as a musician and filmmaker in Atlanta during the 1980s. It was there that he participated in underground cinema, helping create the low-budget "Starbooty" (and an album by the same name). He entered the public eye in 1989 with a cameo in the music video for The B-52's immensely popular single "Love Shack."
In the early 1990s, RuPaul became a fixture in the New York club scene, eventually voted "Queen of Manhattan" by area party promoters and DJs. He was often seen pushing a shopping cart outside of dance clubs, and distributing flyers for upcoming events. It was during this time that he began performing under the name "RuPaul Charles." Initially participating in "genderfuck"-style performances, RuPaul performed solo and in collaboration with other bands at several New York nightclubs, most notably the Pyramid Club. He also appeared for many years at the annual Wigstock drag festival, and appears in the documentary "Wigstock: The Movie." There are many videos circulating on the internet from this time that were filmed by Nelson Sullivan, whose claim to fame was recording everything he saw.
RuPaul : p19594g4298
RuPaul : p19594g4298
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
RuPaul : p18817oe29v
RuPaul : p18817oe29v
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
RuPaul - Sex freak album cover
RuPaul - Sex freak album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
RuPaul - Ho Ho Ho album cover
RuPaul - Ho Ho Ho album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 3.66/5
RuPaul - SuperModel of the World album cover
RuPaul - SuperModel of the World album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 2.34/5
RuPaul : p04317o6mrj
RuPaul : p04317o6mrj
By User: zazen
5 Votes, 2/5
RuPaul : p19593c8b8v
RuPaul : p19593c8b8v
By User: zazen
5 Votes, 4.4/5
RuPaul : p15462iufp6
RuPaul : p15462iufp6
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
RuPaul : p18818cj4ew
RuPaul : p18818cj4ew
By User: zazen
3 Votes, 5/5
RuPaul - is Starbooty album cover
RuPaul - is Starbooty album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 10 pictures of RuPaul, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more RuPaul pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention RuPaul anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

RuPaul
RuPaul Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert