Rose Byrne in pictures and photos, There are 38 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rose Byrne



Rose Byrne Page: 1 2 3 4
Actress Rose Byrne picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Rose Judith Esther Byrne.
Born: July 24, 1979, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
Height: 5' 6�" (1.68 m) .
Other name(s): Rosie Byrne.

Rose Byrne biography (bio):
Early life:
Byrne was born in Sydney to Jane, a primary school administrator, and Robert Byrne, a semi-retired statistician. She has an older brother, George, and two older sisters, Alice and Lucy. She is of Irish-Scottish descent.

Career:
Byrne was cast in her first film role, Dallas Doll, when she was 12 years old. Since then, Byrne has appeared in a variety of Australian television shows including Heartbreak High, Echo Point, and the film Two Hands alongside Heath Ledger. After this, she appeared in various movies like The Date, My Mother Frank, and Clara Law's The Goddess of 1967 for which she obtained the Female Volpi Cup at the Venice Festival in 2000.
Her first experience on a big-budget movie came when she played Dorm�, handmaiden to Padm� Amidala, in Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones. In 2003, she starred as Rose Mortmain in the adaption of Dodie Smith's I Capture the Castle. In 2004, she starred in Wicker Park with Diane Kruger and Josh Hartnett. She then starred as Briseis in Wolfgang Petersen's Troy.
In 2005, she played Edith in the BBC serial Casanova, and later that year she starred in Danny Boyle's science fiction film Sunshine. Her next film was Juan Carlos Fresnadillo's 28 Weeks Later, the sequel to Boyle's 28 Days Later. Byrne appeared in the music video of Darren Hayes's single I Miss You and many of Alex Lloyd's music clips.
Byrne was ranked #16 on FHM's Sexiest women in the world, Australian edition. (2006) She and Marie Antoinette director Sofia Coppola have both played handmaidens in the Star Wars prequels: Coppola appeared in The Phantom Menace, Byrne in Attack of the Clones. She appeared on the Australian television show Rove Live in early 2007 and was the face of Max Factor between 2004 and 2006.
Byrne has been in a relationship with Australian writer, director and actor Brendan Cowell for over four years. The couple maintain a long-distance relationship for much of each year, with work commitments meaning they are often on separate continents.
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Rose Byrne arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne arrives at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
Rose Byrne arrives at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne arrives at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
Rose Byrne arrives at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 17th 2010 in California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 4
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 3
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 1
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 2
Rose Byrne attends the Damages Season Three Premiere on January 19th 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 38 pictures of Rose Byrne, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rose Byrne pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rose Byrne anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rose Byrne
Rose Byrne Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert