Rosa Blasi in pictures and photos, There are 44 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rosa Blasi



Rosa Blasi Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Actress Rosa Blasi pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Rosa Estelle Blasi.
Born: December 19, 1972, Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).
Spouse(s):
-Jim Finn (14 February 2004 - present) they have one child.

Rosa Blasi biography (bio):
Blasi was born in Mt. Prospect, Illinois to Marvin and Millicent Blasi. Blasi speaks fluent Italian and is classically trained as a mezzo soprano. She also comes from a strong theatre background, having performed for more than 40 professional productions beginning at age eight; ranging from comedy at the esteemed Piven Performance Company, as well as The Second City, to starring in numerous musicals and touring with Barry Manilow. Rosa Blasi has one sister (Esmeralda) and one brother (Raoul).

Career:
Blasi's television debut was a recurring role on the CBS soap opera, The Bold and the Beautiful. Soon to follow was a starring role on the MTV/UPN sitcom Hitz. She soon found herself guest starring on numerous shows such as Frasier, Becker, Caroline in the City, The Drew Carey Show, Grown Up, Holding Ratchild, and Beverly Hills 90210. She later starred in the dramatic Showtime film, Noriega: God's Favorite, which was shot in Bratislava. The film was directed by Roger Spottiswoode and co-starred Bob Hoskins. The film was critically acclaimed. In her breakout role, Blasi starred in the Lifetime drama series Strong Medicine from 2000 to 2006, starring as an women's health specialist who runs a free health clinic. She made an appearance in "Shootout", a 2005 episode of CSI: Miami. Audiences saw Blasi in her first major film role as the wife of Bill Pullman's character in The Grudge.
Blasi performed for the The Vagina Monologues at the Apollo Theater and has also been a recurring performer at the "What a Pair" benefit concert for breast cancer research and has recorded numerous unreleased radio and television voice-overs. She was a repeat guest on talk shows such as Politically Incorrect.

Personal life:
Blasi married New York Giants Fullback Jim Finn,on February 14, 2004. Blasi and Finn welcomed their first child, a daughter named Marjorie Clothilde, on September 20, 2006--two weeks before her expected due date.Marjorie, who weighed 7 lbs. 3 oz, and was 20 inches long at the time of birth.
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-8
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-8
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-SGS-018470
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-SGS-018470
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-SGG-052610
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-SGG-052610
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-7
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-7
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 4/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-1
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-1
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 3/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-2
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-2
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 4/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-3
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-3
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 3/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-5
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-6
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-6
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-4
Rosa Blasi : Rosa Blasi-4
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 44 pictures of Rosa Blasi, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rosa Blasi pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rosa Blasi anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rosa Blasi
Rosa Blasi Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert