Roger Waters in pictures and photos, There are 36 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Roger Waters



Roger Waters Page: 1 2 3 4
Music singer, guitarist, bassist, songwriter, and composer Roger Waters pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: George Roger Waters.
Born: September 6, 1943 Surrey, England, UK.
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m).
Spouse(s):
-Pricilla Phillips (28 July 1993 - 2001) (divorced).
-Carolyn Christie (1976 - 1992) (divorced) they have two children.
-Judy Trim (1969 - 1975) (divorced).

He is best known for his 1965-1985 career with the band Pink Floyd as their main songwriter (after the departure of Syd Barrett), bass player and one of their vocalists. He was also the mastermind behind the majority of the band's songs, concept albums and many of Pink Floyd's symbols including the Pink Floyd Pigs and the marching hammers.

Following this, he began a moderately successful solo career releasing three studio albums and staging one of the largest concerts ever, The Wall Concert in Berlin in 1990. In 2005, he released an opera, a Ira and joined Pink Floyd at the Live 8 concert in London, on July 2, for the first public performance including Waters in 24 years.
Roger Waters : p15760rr5q1
Roger Waters : p15760rr5q1
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 5/5
Roger Waters - Flickering Flame album cover
Roger Waters - Flickering Flame album cover
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Roger Waters - The Pros and Cons of Hitch Hiking album cover
Roger Waters - The Pros and Cons of Hitch Hiking album cover
By User: colonelrusty
7 Votes, 4.7/5
Roger Waters Amused to Death album cover
Roger Waters Amused to Death album cover
By User: colonelrusty
6 Votes, 4.84/5
Roger Waters In The Flesh Live album cover
Roger Waters In The Flesh Live album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Roger Waters To Kill the Child-Leaving Beirut album cover
Roger Waters To Kill the Child-Leaving Beirut album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Roger Waters When the Wind Blows album cover
Roger Waters When the Wind Blows album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 4/5
Roger Waters-The Wall Live in Berlin album cover
Roger Waters-The Wall Live in Berlin album cover
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Roger Waters-Radio K.A.O.S. album cover
Roger Waters-Radio K.A.O.S. album cover
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 5/5
Roger Waters-Ca Ira album cover
Roger Waters-Ca Ira album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 36 pictures of Roger Waters, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Roger Waters pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Roger Waters anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Roger Waters
Roger Waters Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert