Rick Derringer in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rick Derringer



Rick Derringer Page: 1
Music Rick Derringer pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Richard Zehringer.
Born: August 5, 1947, in Fort Recovery, Ohio, USA.

When he was just 17, his band The McCoys recorded "Hang on Sloopy" in the summer of 1965, which became the number one song in America before "Yesterday" by The Beatles knocked it out of the top spot.
Derringer also recorded and played with a version of Johnny Winter's band called "Johnny Winter And ..." and both Edgar Winter's White Trash and The Edgar Winter Group. Derringer also had a successful solo career, and his solo version of "Rock 'n Roll Hoochie Koo" was a hit single. He also recorded extensively with Steely Dan, playing lead guitar on songs such as "Show Biz Kids".
Derringer also performed a track for the World Wrestling Federation on its The Wrestling Album. "Real American" would later be used as Hulk Hogan's entrance music. Derringer also performed the entrance theme for WWF Tag Team Demolition on Piledriver:The Wrestling Album 2, as well as a duet version of "Rock 'n Roll Hoochie Koo" with Gene Okerlund.
In the 1980s, Derringer expanded his producing skills, discovering "Weird Al" Yankovic as well as Mason Ruffner.
He has played for "Weird Al" on many of his albums, playing guitar and mandolin.
Recent releases include Tend The Fire (1997), DBA-Derringer, Bogert & Appice (2001), and Free Ride Smooth Jazz (2002). He also guested on the Tom Guerra project Mambo Sons CD (1999) and Damon Fowler's Riverview Drive (2000).
Rick continues to perform and record, with varying musical line-ups, in the rock and roll, smooth jazz, and Christian rock genres.
Derringer also appears on the Les Paul album American Made World Played (2005) on the track "Good Morning, Little Schoolgirl."
Rick Derringer - All American Boy album cover
Rick Derringer - All American Boy album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Rick Derringer : p06711k58rg
Rick Derringer : p06711k58rg
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Rick Derringer : p11922kv6o3
Rick Derringer : p11922kv6o3
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Rick Derringer : p18086y0iux
Rick Derringer : p18086y0iux
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Rick Derringer : p11923wph5o
Rick Derringer : p11923wph5o
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Rick Derringer : p25533ha6lq
Rick Derringer : p25533ha6lq
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 6 pictures of Rick Derringer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rick Derringer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rick Derringer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rick Derringer
Rick Derringer Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert