Richie Sambora in pictures and photos, There are 74 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Richie Sambora



Richie Sambora Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Music rock guitarist, singer and songwriter Richie Sambora picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Richard Stephen Sambora.
Born: July 11, 1959 Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Heather Locklear (1994-February 2006)(divorced) They had a daughter Ava Elizabeth on October 4 1997.

April 16, 2008: "Richie Sambora Facing Child Endangerment Charges"

Richie Sambora will be charged with misdemeanor DUI and child endangerment, if police officials get their way.

The rocker's daughter and her cousin were passengers in his vehicle when Sambora was arrested on suspicion of drunk driving last month, and police want prosecutors to get tough with him.

The arresting officers at the Laguna Beach Police Department, in California, handed over the case to the Orange County District Attorney's Office last week. Formal charges have yet to be announced.

Sambora faces jail time if prosecutors choose to accept the police recommendations. His arraignment is set for May 7.

***

February 13, 2008: "Richie Sambora on Life, Death, Divorce, and Rehab"

Richie Sambora had a talk with People before the band's benefit concert at Manhattans Hammerstein Ballroom, he talked about what he was trying to deal with in his personal life when he checked into rehab last year, which he described as a "Gang tackle from hell". Here is an excerpt of what he said:

I got divorced [from Heather Locklear], I was going through a custody battle, I was having alcohol addiction problems, my dad was dying, he went on saying: It was a gang tackle from hell, basically, and crawling out of that wreckage was a very triumphant victory.

Richie checked into the famed Cirque Lodge in Utah for a week last September and credits his recovery from the support he received from his friends, his band and Oh man, my mom, especially.

Tuesdays concert was dedicated to his late father, who died last year from lung cancer.

***

Richie Sambora is the lead guitarist for the rock band Bon Jovi. Along with frontman Jon Bon Jovi he forms the primary songwriting unit for the band. He is also a solo artist, having released two solo albums; Stranger In This Town in 1991, and Undiscovered Soul in 1998.
Richie Sambora : denise richards
Richie Sambora : denise richards
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Richie Sambora : p16243m0ldb
Richie Sambora : p16243m0ldb
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p07537csxdc
Richie Sambora : p07537csxdc
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p06872spep5
Richie Sambora : p06872spep5
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p21079luvw7
Richie Sambora : p21079luvw7
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p20278hkd39
Richie Sambora : p20278hkd39
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p03359qxt15
Richie Sambora : p03359qxt15
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p16243m0ldb
Richie Sambora : p16243m0ldb
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p20278hkd39
Richie Sambora : p20278hkd39
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Richie Sambora : p07537csxdc
Richie Sambora : p07537csxdc
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 74 pictures of Richie Sambora, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Richie Sambora pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Richie Sambora anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Richie Sambora
Richie Sambora Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert