Rich Boy in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rich Boy



Rich Boy Page: 1
Music rap, hip-hop singer Rich Boy pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Maurice Richards.
Also known as: Rich Boy.
Born: 1983 Mobile, Alabama, USA.

He's best known for his debut single "Throw Some D's". Early in 2005, he released a promo single "Get to Poppin'". His debut album Rich Boy was released in early 2007. He is currently signed to Zone 4/Interscope South.
As a youth, he was influenced by Southern rap legends like UGK and 8Ball & MJG.
Rich Boy made it his business to hand a copy of his CD to Jim Crow member Polow Da Don, who then flew him out to Atlanta to get him into the studio recording, coincidently around the same time Jazze Pha also heard Rich Boy's music and coordinated to fly him down to see Mannie Fresh. He started building relationships with both camps. In Atlanta, Rich Boy stayed with local rapper Bubba Sparxxx and signed with Polows own Zone 4 Entertainment, which eventually partnered with Interscope Records.
Lyrically, Rich Boy tells stories of growing up in Mobile and his reaction to the experiences of others.
His self-titled debut album was released on March 13, 2007. It features guest appearances from Southern rappers such as Outkast members, Attitude, David Banner and labelmate Keri Hilson.
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u03
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u03
By User: ohjoy
13 Votes, 3.46/5
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u01
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u01
By User: ohjoy
11 Votes, 2.9/5
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u04
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u04
By User: ohjoy
8 Votes, 4.38/5
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u02
Rich Boy : Rich-Boy-u02
By User: ohjoy
12 Votes, 4.1/5
Rich Boy - Rich Boy album cover
Rich Boy - Rich Boy album cover
By User: panicattack
20 Votes, 4.02/5


There are 5 pictures of Rich Boy, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rich Boy pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rich Boy anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rich Boy
Rich Boy Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert