Reiko Aylesworth in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Reiko Aylesworth



Reiko Aylesworth Page: 1
Actress Reiko Aylesworth picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Reiko Aylesworth.
Born: December 9, 1972 Chicago, Illinois, USA.

Reiko Aylesworth biography (bio):
Reiko Aylesworth is an American film and television actress. She is known for her work on the television series 24.

Early life:
Aylesworth was born in Chicago, Illinois of Dutch, Welsh, and Japanese ancestry. Aylesworth moved to Seattle, Washington when she was 13 years old. She went on to study at the University of Washington.

Career:
Beginning her career on the soap opera One Life to Live, Aylesworth also had minor roles in Random Hearts, and You've Got Mail. After guest starring roles in Law & Order, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Now and Again, and The West Wing, Aylesworth was part of the 2001 series All Souls, which was cancelled during its first season. In 2002, Aylesworth joined the cast of another series, American Embassy which also failed to gain an audience.
In 2001, Aylesworth had auditioned for the part of Nina Myers on FOX Network's 24 but lost to Sarah Clarke. In 2002, she again auditioned now for the role of Kate Warner, but lost to Sarah Wynter. The producers, however, asked her to join the cast as recurring character Michelle Dessler, a CTU agent.
Her character quickly developed a relationship with fellow agent Tony Almeida (Carlos Bernard), and became a firm fan favorite. By the third season, Aylesworth had become a main cast member married to Bernard's character. By the end of that season, the writers decided to have major cast changes, including the departure of her character. However, fan forums lit up with people asking for her to stay. In the twelfth episode of the fourth season, Aylesworth returned - now as a high-ranking bureaucrat in the organization and remained until the end of the season. However, her character was killed in the first episode of Season 5.
Aylesworth also had a much-publicized guest starring role on CSI which was initially rumored to be a regular role. However, after fired cast members Jorja Fox and George Eads were rehired, and with the offer to return to 24, Aylesworth's role lasted only one episode.
Since her departure from 24, Aylesworth has guest starred on the short lived series Conviction, appeared on stage in The Fearless, filmed a supporting role in Kevin Costners Mr. Brooks, and has stared in the independent thriller The Killing Floor. Aylesworth was also originally cast as Dr. Adrienne Holland in the series 3 lbs. However, 3 lbs was not picked up at the time. When CBS finally decided to pick up the series for a late fall-2006 start, the leading roles were all recast. It is not known if Aylesworth simply declined to star in the new series due to commitments elsewhere or if she was not offered the role again.
On 25 September 2006 it was announced that Aylesworth was chosen for one of the two lead roles in Alien vs. Predator 2. She has been cast as Kelly O'Brien, a pilot and soldier. Most sources say Alien vs. Predator 2 is set to hit theaters on December 25, 2007. In January 2007, Aylesworth had a guest role in two episodes of the new ABC comedy, The Knights of Prosperity in which she played the head of Mick Jaggers security company.
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009514
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009514
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013695
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013695
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013615
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013615
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009613
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009613
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013686
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013686
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013678
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013678
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009484
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009484
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009518
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009518
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013525
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-013525
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009517
Reiko Aylesworth : Reiko Aylesworth-SGS-009517
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 10 pictures of Reiko Aylesworth, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Reiko Aylesworth pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Reiko Aylesworth anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Reiko Aylesworth
Reiko Aylesworth Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert