Regina King in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Regina King



Regina King Page: 1
Actress Regina King picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Bith name: Regina R. King.
Born: January 15, 1971 Los Angeles, California, United States.
Nickname: Gina.
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m) .
Spouse(s):
-Ian Alexander Sr. (23 April 1997 - present) (filed for divorce) they have one child.

Regina King biography (bio):
Personal life:
King was born in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of Gloria, a special education teacher, and Thomas King, an electrician. The two divorced in 1979. She attended Westchester High School (Los Angeles) and the University of Southern California.
King married Ian Alexander, Sr. on April 23, 1997. The couple has one child a son born January 19,1996 named Ian Alexander Jr. King filed for divorce on November 8, 2006 citing "irreconcilable differences".

Career:
King first started her acting career in 1985 in the role of Marla Gibbs' daughter Brenda on the television series 227, a role she played until 1990. She went on to appear in the John Singleton films Boyz N the Hood, Poetic Justice and Higher Learning. In 1995, she was featured in the hit comedy Friday. In 1996, she played the love interest of Martin Lawrence in A Thin Line Between Love and Hate. Also in 1996, she gained notoriety starring in the blockbuster romantic comedy Jerry Maguire, with Tom Cruise and Cuba Gooding Jr. This film brought King mainstream recognition in her role as Cuba Gooding Jr.s wife.

Soon thereafter she played Will Smith's wife in the spy thriller Enemy of the State, and was also featured in How Stella Got Her Groove Back and Disney's remake Mighty Joe Young. She continued playing feature roles in a variety of films, including Down to Earth, with Chris Rock, Daddy Day Care with Golden Globe winner Eddie Murphy, Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde with Reese Witherspoon and Sally Field, and A Cinderella Story, with Hilary Duff.

In 2004, King played Margie Hendricks, a singer in Ray Charles backup group The Raelettes and one of the musical legends mistresses, in Ray, and in 2005, she co-starred in Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous as Sandra Bullock's tough FBI agent partner. Additionally, she voice acts for the characters Huey and Riley Freeman on the Adult Swim show, The Boondocks, as well as the feature film The Ant Bully. Most recently, she appeared in season 6 of the hit show 24.
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
Regina King pictures at Movies Rock Kick-Off Party
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 4 pictures of Regina King, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Regina King pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Regina King anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Regina King
Regina King Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert