Rebecca Budig in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rebecca Budig



Rebecca Budig Page: 1 2
Actress and television presenter Rebecca Budig picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Rebecca Jo Budig.
Born: June 26, 1973, Fort Mitchell, Kentucky, USA.
Nickname: "G", Peanut, Little Budig.
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m).
Spouse(s):
-Bob Guiney (3 July 2004 - present).
-Daniel Geller (1 June 2000 - October 2000) (divorced).

Rebecca Budig biography (bio):
Rebecca Budig is an Emmy-nominated American actress and television presenter. Budig is the youngest of eight children, she has five sisters and two brothers.
Budig graduated from the Cincinnati School of the Performing Arts and later went on to major in zoology at Miami University in Ohio. In 1993, she moved to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career. In Los Angeles, she began studying with acting coaches Howard Fine and Jay Goldenberg at the Howard Fine Acting Studio and at the Young Actors Space, respectively.

Career:
Rebecca's first acting job was in Aerosmith's music video Living on the Edge. She later had a cameo role as a teenage girl saved by Chris O'Donnell's character, Robin, in Batman Forever.
In 1995, she auditioned for the role of Kelsey Jefferson on AMC but received an offer from Guiding Light, where she began her three-year stint as Michelle Bauer from (1995-1998).
She played the role of Patty in Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys in 1995. She then played Babsy in the 1996 film God's Lonely Man. Followed by James Dean: A Race with Destiny where she played acclaimed actress Natalie Wood and Bonehead Detectives in the Paleo World where she played Allie. Both films were released in 1997.
However, her most famous role has been that of a spoiled rich girl-turned-makeup company executive, Greenlee Smythe du Pres Lavery, on All My Children - a role which she played from August 11, 1999 until making her final appearance on All My Children on November 30, 2005. The role of Greenlee Symthe was supposed to last for only three months, but executives enjoyed her so much, she was offered a three-year contract. While on AMC, Budig garnered much accolade from fans and press for her performance on the soap as well as her character's pairing with Josh Duhamel's Leo du Pres.
Other notable roles include co-hosting The Sports Illustrated for Kids Show.
Rebecca worked for the World Wrestling Federation as an interviewer for a short time on Sunday Night HEAT in 2000.
She recently did a movie called The Perfect Child (2007) featured on Lifetime.

Personal life:
On June 1, 2000, Rebecca married Daniel Geller, but they divorced four months later. She then met former Bachelor star Bob Guiney while hosting the The Bachelor repeat shows on ABC Family. The two were married on July 3, 2004. After exiting her AMC role, Rebecca and Bob moved to Hollywood.
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-5
By User: anorexicpride
4 Votes, 3.74/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-1
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-1
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 4/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-2
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-2
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 2.5/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029297
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029297
By User: anorexicpride
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029319
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029319
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 3/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-3
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-3
By User: anorexicpride
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029455
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029455
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029273
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-SGG-029273
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-4
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-4
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-6
Rebecca Budig : Rebecca Budig-6
By User: jheart
5 Votes, 4.4/5


There are 12 pictures of Rebecca Budig, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rebecca Budig pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rebecca Budig anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rebecca Budig
Rebecca Budig Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert