Ray J in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ray J



Ray J Page: 1
May 30, 2008: "Ray J Responds to Drug Charges"

Ray J issued a statement recently about his alleged drug charges at a hotel in D.C. last weekend and insists he is not a hardcore user.

The defamatory statements made by the staff at the Washington D.C. Hyatt accusing me of using the drug boat or PCP are totally false and are an attempt by them to gain publicity for their hotel, he said. These drugs are illegal and since the police were called, I would have been arrested if I had these drugs in my possession. The statements made by the hotel staff are extremely damaging, and Im contemplating legal action.

The police were called to the Hyatt Regency last Friday after hotel staff asked a belligerent Ray J to leave the premises after he was allegedly found with a stash of the club drug boat and marijuana.

***

R&B singer and actor Ray J pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: William Ray Norwood Jr.
Born: January 17, 1981 Carson, California, USA.

Ray J biography (bio):
William Ray Norwood Jr. better known as Ray J, is an American R&B singer and actor best known as a co-star on his sister Brandy's UPN sitcom Moesha as Dorian Long. The son of manager Sonja Norwood, Ray J has had a recording and acting career which emerged in the late 1990s and is currently signed to his own independent label Knockout Entertainment releasing the smash hit One Wish. Formerly, Ray J was the host of the BET show, 106 & Park and BET Countdown. In 2005, Ray J joined the cast of UPN's One On One, where he played the recurring character of D-Mack for one season.
In the past, he has dated Kim Kardashian, with whom he created a sex tape. It was released to the public on March 21, 2007 by Vivid Entertainment.
Rumors of Ray J and Whitney Houston's involvement increased after they were seen leaving Mastros Steakhouse in Beverly Hills in January 2007. Witnesses reportedly saw the two of them getting very cozy while enjoying drinks after dinner. Further evidence of their involvement came when they were also spotted at Jay Z's party at Tao Nightclub in The Venetian Resort Hotel Casino in Las Vegas during NBA All Star Weekend in February 2007, if People magazine is to be believed. This relationship got some tongues wagging because of the age difference between Ms. Houston and Ray. Recently, he has been linked up with Lil' Kim, after the two arrived hand-in-hand to the Vibe Magazine pre-Oscar party at Area.
Ray J-one wish single cover
Ray J-one wish single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
8 Votes, 4.38/5
Ray J Raydiation album cover
Ray J Raydiation album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
10 Votes, 3.92/5
Ray J This ain t a game album cover
Ray J This ain t a game album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
7 Votes, 4.42/5
Ray J : p18799jer3e
Ray J : p18799jer3e
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 4 pictures of Ray J, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ray J pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ray J anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ray J
Ray J Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert