Ray Charles in pictures and photos, There are 27 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ray Charles



Ray Charles Page: 1 2 3
Music singer, songwriter and band leader Ray Charles pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Ray Charles Robinson.
Also known as: Brother Ray, The Genius.
Born: September 23, 1930 Albany, Georgia, United States.
Died: June 10, 2004 (age 73) Beverly Hills, California, United States.

Ray Charles was the stage name of Ray Charles Robinson (September 23, 1930 - June 10, 2004), a pioneering American pianist and soul musician who shaped the sound of rhythm and blues. He brought a soulful sound to country music, pop standards, and a rendition of "America the Beautiful" that Ed Bradley of 60 Minutes called the "definitive version of the song, an American anthem - a classic, just as the man who sang it."
Frank Sinatra called him "the only true genius in the business." And in 2004, Rolling Stone Magazine ranked Ray Charles #10 on their list of The Immortals: 100 Greatest Artists of All Time.
Ray Charles - The Great Ray Charles 1957 album cover
Ray Charles - The Great Ray Charles  1957  album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 1/5
Ray Charles - Ray Charles at Newport album cover
Ray Charles - Ray Charles at Newport album cover
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles - Ray Charles album cover
Ray Charles - Ray Charles album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles - Genius And Friends album cover
Ray Charles - Genius And Friends album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles-The Genius of Ray Charles -Atlantic- album cover
Ray Charles-The Genius of Ray Charles -Atlantic-  album cover
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles - Ray charles and betty carter album cover
Ray Charles - Ray charles and betty carter album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles - Live album cover
Ray Charles - Live album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Ray Charles - Genius Plus Soul jazz album cover
Ray Charles - Genius Plus Soul jazz album cover
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Ray Charles : p59355k7yqu
Ray Charles : p59355k7yqu
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Ray Charles : raycharles2
Ray Charles : raycharles2
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 27 pictures of Ray Charles, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ray Charles pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ray Charles anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ray Charles
Ray Charles Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert