Rasheeda in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Rasheeda



Rasheeda Page: 1
Rapper Rasheeda picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Rasheeda Buckner.
Born: May 4, 1982 Georgia, Atlanta, USA.

Rasheeda biography (bio):
Rasheeda is a female rap artist hailing from Atlanta. She is also known as the Queen of Crunk.

Da Kaperz - GA Peach (1998-2006):
A native of Decatur, Illinois, Rasheeda started out as a member of the teenage hip hop trio Da Kaperz. When she decided to launch her solo career she was snatched up by Motown Records and she released her solo, debut album Dirty South in 2001. The album contained the dirty south anthem, Do It (Do Da Damn Thang) with Pastor Troy. Her follow up was 2002s A Ghetto Dream released on the Atlanta based D-Lo Entertainment label. That album featured collaborations with the superstars of crunk, Lil Jon and the Eastside Boyz and secured Rasheedas place as one of most talented rap artist in the game. Georgia Peach, was her third successful album containing the critically acclaimed singles, "Georgia Peach" and "Touch Ya Toes." Her latest endeavor Dat Type of Gurl has guest appearances from multiplatinum crooner, Akon and southern favorites, Baby, Jazze Pha and Fabo of D4L.

Present Day (2007):
Rasheeda is currently promoting both her 4th album called Dat Type Of Gurl, which is set to be released on June 19th, and the lead single, "Got That Good (My Bubble Gum)", which was also featured on her 3rd LP, GA Peach. Additionally, she has joined with equally obscure Atlanta-based American R&B singer/songwriter Kandi Burruss in forming the girl group Peach Candy in collaboration with D-Lo Entertainment, Don Vito Entertainment and Kandi Koated Entertainment. Their current single is called "Bam" and can be heard on their MySpace page. And with her lyrics is the real undisupted "Queen of the South". Rasheeda also graced the cover of SPATE Magazine in the June/July 2007 issue.
Rasheeda : rasheeda georgia peach
Rasheeda : rasheeda georgia peach
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Rasheeda : dakaperz
Rasheeda : dakaperz
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 2 pictures of Rasheeda, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Rasheeda pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Rasheeda anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Rasheeda
Rasheeda Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert