Randy Newman in pictures and photos, There are 23 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Randy Newman



Randy Newman Page: 1 2 3
Music songwriter, arranger, singer and pianist Randy Newman pictures (pic) and photo gallery, abums covers pictures.
Birth name: Randall Stuart "Randy" Newman.
Born: November 28, 1943 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Nickname: The New Man.
Spouse(s):
Gretchen Preece (1990 - present) they have two children.
Roswitha Schmale (16 June 1967 - 1985) (divorced) they have three children.

Randall Stuart "Randy" Newman is an Academy Award-winning American songwriter, arranger, singer and pianist who is notable for his mordant (and often satirical) pop songs and for his many film scores.
Newman is noted for his practice of writing lyrics from the perspective of a "character" far removed from Newman's own biography, often utilizing the literary device of an unreliable narrator. For example, the 1972 song "Sail Away" is written as slave trader's sales pitch to attract slaves, while the narrator of "Political Science" is a U.S. nationalist who complains of worldwide ingratitude toward America and proposes a brutally ironic final solution ("Let's drop the big one").
Since the 1980s, Newman has worked mostly as a film composer. His film scores include Ragtime, The Natural, Toy Story, Meet the Parents and Seabiscuit.
He has also been singled out for a bevy of awards by his colleagues, including an Academy Award, two Emmy Awards, four Grammy Awards, and the Governor's Award of the recording academy. Randy Newman was inducted into the Songwriters' Hall of Fame in 2002.
Randy Newman - Good Old Boys album cover
Randy Newman - Good Old Boys album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Randy Newman - Sail Away album cover
Randy Newman - Sail Away album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman - Little Criminals album cover
Randy Newman - Little Criminals album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 4/5
Randy Newman : p12826ke313
Randy Newman : p12826ke313
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman : p22891h6var
Randy Newman : p22891h6var
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman : p2494312u80
Randy Newman : p2494312u80
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman : p02017jqrv2
Randy Newman : p02017jqrv2
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman : p21725qw7f8
Randy Newman : p21725qw7f8
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman : p55282da4iy
Randy Newman : p55282da4iy
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Randy Newman - Land of Dreams album cover
Randy Newman - Land of Dreams album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 23 pictures of Randy Newman, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Randy Newman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Randy Newman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Randy Newman
Randy Newman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert