R. Kelly in pictures and photos, There are 96 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> R. Kelly



R. Kelly Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Music R&B singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and record producer R. Kelly pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Robert Sylvester Kelly.
Also known as: Kellz.
Born: January 8, 1967 Chicago, Illinois, United States.

Robert Sylvester Kelly is a multiple Grammy Award winning American Urban R&B singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and record producer. He first appeared in the music scene as the founder and lead singer of Public Announcement whose smooth mixture of hip-hop beats, soul, and funk excelled the group's 1992 debut album Born Into the '90s to platinum status. Upon R. Kelly's departure from Public Announcement he single handedly became one of the biggest-selling male artists of the '90s and one of the most successful male artists of all time.
Kelly is well known for his explicit carnality creating such hits as "Bump N' Grind," "Feelin' on Yo Booty," and "Ignition (Remix)." However, Mr. Kelly has also had hits such as "I Believe I Can Fly," "I'm Your Angel" (the Grammy Award nominated duet with Celine Dion), "If I Could Turn Back The Hands Of Time," "I Wish," & "Step in the Name of Love (Remix)," which have transcended Kelly's sexed-up image into R&B crossover success.
In June 2002, Kelly was indicted on 21 counts of having sexual intercourse with a minor. The charges, which were later reduced to soliciting a minor for child pornography, stemmed from a video tape showing Kelly having sex with a 14-year-old girl. To date, Kelly still faces 14 of the original charges. Since, Kelly has become most notable for his soapy mini-opera/film Trapped in the Closet. R. Kelly to date has released 12 LPs, sold 35 million albums in the U.S., 15 million singles, and over 50 million albums worldwide making him the most successful R&B male artist of the 1990s. R. Kelly's eighth solo album "Double Up" is scheduled for release on May 29, 2007.
R. Kelly - promoting
R. Kelly - promoting
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
R. Kelly - promoting
R. Kelly - promoting
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 1.5/5
R. Kelly - double up album cover 2007
R. Kelly - double up album cover 2007
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
R. Kelly - I m A Flirt single cover
R. Kelly - I m A Flirt single cover
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv05
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv05
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 3/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv02
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv02
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 4/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-sb05
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-sb05
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv01
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv01
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-sb03
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-sb03
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 2/5
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv03
Kelly, R : R-Kelly-jv03
By User: shiftingjoe
5 Votes, 2/5


There are 96 pictures of R. Kelly, on 10 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more R. Kelly pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention R. Kelly anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

R. Kelly
R. Kelly Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert