Pittbull (rapper) in pictures and photos, There are 29 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Pittbull (rapper)



Pittbull (rapper) Page: 1 2 3
Music rapper Pitbull pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums and singles covers pictures.
Birth name: Armando Christian Perez.
Also known as: Mr. 305 and Lil' Chico.
Born: March 30, 1981 Miami, Florida, USA.

Pitbull (rapper) biography (bio):
Before releasing his debut album titled M.I.A.M.I (Money is A Major Issue) in August 2004, Pitbull was featured on Lil Jon and The Eastside Boyz' Kings of Crunk (2002) album and the 2 Fast 2 Furious soundtrack (2003). His breakout hit was the Lil Jon collaboration "Culo" produced by Lil Jon & The Diaz Brothers. In addition, Pitbull has also released several mixtapes, the most recent being Unleashed Volume 6, which are mostly composed of freestyles and remixes of popular rap music. Both thematically and musically, the 26-year-old is seen as a modern-day equivalent of earlier Miami rappers such as the 2 Live Crew and Afro-Rican. It was in fact former 2 Live Crew leader Luther Campbell who gave the up and coming rapper his first chance to shine. Apart from Crunk, his album shows clear influences from both Miami bass and freestyle. In addition to his musical work, Pitbull has also been featured in The Source expressing his stance on Cuban leader Fidel Castro and he was also part of their Unsigned Hype Section. He contributed to an essay published in the New York Post that criticized Che Guevara's iconization in clothing and other areas. In video games, Pitbull's hit single "Dammit Man" produced by Jim Jonsin is featured in Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, and he also plays himself in the upcoming video game based on the 1980s Scarface. His super hit "Toma" is featured in WWE Day of Reckoning 2. Also, an album cut, "Back Up" produced by The Diaz Brothers, is featured on the EA game Fight Night: Round 2. In late 2005 he re-released "M.I.A.M.I." as a separate charting entry, whilst his "Welcome to the 305" mixtape was released. In January 2006 he guest-starred in UPN's South Beach. Also in 2006 he recorded "Nuestro Himno" in collaboration with Wyclef Jean, Carlos Ponce, and Olga Tanon.
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-16
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-16
By User: vkspice
71 Votes, 4.48/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-13
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-13
By User: zazen
132 Votes, 4.42/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-01
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-01
By User: zazen
46 Votes, 4.14/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-11
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-11
By User: vkspice
49 Votes, 4.5/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-05
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-05
By User: vkspice
82 Votes, 4.54/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-08
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-08
By User: fatespuppet
66 Votes, 3.9/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-03
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-03
By User: fatespuppet
53 Votes, 4.22/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-9
Pitbull : Pitbull-9
By User: fatespuppet
116 Votes, 3.94/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-1
Pitbull : Pitbull-1
By User: fatespuppet
115 Votes, 4.18/5
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-15
Pitbull : Pitbull-rap-15
By User: fatespuppet
131 Votes, 4.46/5


There are 29 pictures of Pittbull (rapper), on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Pittbull (rapper) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Pittbull (rapper) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Pittbull (rapper)
Pittbull (rapper) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert