Peter Tosh in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Peter Tosh



Peter Tosh Page: 1
Music singer, musican and composer Peter Tosh picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Winston Hubert McIntosh.
Nickname: Stepping Razor.
Born: October 19, 1944 in Westmoreland, Jamaica.
Died: September 11, 1987 in Kingston, Jamaica.

Born Winston Hubert McIntosh, young Peter grew up in the Kingston, Jamaica slum of Trenchtown. His short-fuse temper usually kept him in trouble, earning him the nickname Stepping Razor, after a song written by Joe Higgs, an early mentor. He began to sing and learn guitar at a young age, inspired by the American stations he could pick up on his radio. His career was cut short when he was brutally murdered at his home. Though robbery was officially said to be the motivation behind Tosh's death, many believe that there were ulterior motives to the killing, citing that nothing was taken from the house
Peter Tosh The Toughest album cover
Peter Tosh The Toughest album cover
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh : p245144rhvi
Peter Tosh : p245144rhvi
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh : p18927nim0l
Peter Tosh : p18927nim0l
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter tosh mama africa album cover
Peter tosh mama africa album cover
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh No Nuclear War album cover
Peter Tosh No Nuclear War album cover
By User: colonelrusty
4 Votes, 4.26/5
Peter Tosh Wanted Dread and Alive album cover
Peter Tosh Wanted Dread and Alive album cover
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh-Bush Doctor album cover
Peter Tosh-Bush Doctor album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh-Equal Rights album cover
Peter Tosh-Equal Rights album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Peter Tosh-My stic Man album cover
Peter Tosh-My stic Man album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 9 pictures of Peter Tosh, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Peter Tosh pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Peter Tosh anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Peter Tosh
Peter Tosh Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert