Peter Criss in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Peter Criss



Peter Criss Page: 1 2
Musician Peter Criss pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: George Peter John Criscuola.
Born: December 20, 1945 Brooklyn, New York, United States.

Peter Criss is an American musician best known as co-founder, drummer, vocalist for the rock band KISS. Peter Criss established the "cat" character for his KISS persona.
The young Criss was a gang member in his teen years, according to an article in Spin Magazine, and as he tells the story, when his grandmother caught him making weapons for a rumble, she broke a broomstick over his head. He is the eldest of the five children of Joseph and Loretta Criscuola in Brooklyn, New York.
Despite his hoodlum mentality, he was also an avid art student and a jazz aficionado. While playing with bandleader Joey Greco, Criss ended up studying under his idol, Gene Krupa, at the Metropole Club in New York. This blossomed into an active musical career as he went on to play jazz and rock with a number of bands in New York and New Jersey throughout the 1960s.

Criss was involved with a number of bands throughout the mid-to-late 1960s. In late 1970s, Criss joined Chelsea, who had a two-album deal with Decca Records. The group released a self-titled album in 1970. The group never recorded a second album, and in August 1971 became Lips (a trio consisting of Criss, as well as Chelsea bandmates Michael Benvenga and Stan Penridge). By the Spring of 1973, Lips was just the duo of Criss and Penridge.
Peter Criss : p14073eh961
Peter Criss : p14073eh961
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Peter Criss : p11767i56kf
Peter Criss : p11767i56kf
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Peter Criss : p14071y7055
Peter Criss : p14071y7055
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Peter Criss : p14068so3i0
Peter Criss : p14068so3i0
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Peter Criss : p18588ko5h2
Peter Criss : p18588ko5h2
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Peter Criss : p14074g8v8m
Peter Criss : p14074g8v8m
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Peter Criss : p17059g146r
Peter Criss : p17059g146r
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Peter Criss - Let Me Rock You album cover
Peter Criss - Let Me Rock You album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 2.5/5
Peter Criss - One for all album cover
Peter Criss - One for all album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 4/5
Peter Criss : p14075kr4ns
Peter Criss : p14075kr4ns
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Peter Criss, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Peter Criss pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Peter Criss anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Peter Criss
Peter Criss Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert