Perry Como in pictures and photos, There are 36 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Perry Como



Perry Como Page: 1 2 3 4
Music crooner Perry Como pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Pierino Ronald Como.
Born: May 18, 1912 Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USA.
Died: May 12, 2001 Jupiter Inlet Colony, Florida, USA.

Pierino Ronald "Perry" Como was an American crooner. During a career spanning more than half a century he recorded exclusively for the RCA Victor label after signing with it in 1943. He sold millions of records for RCA and also pioneered a weekly musical variety television show, which set the standards for the genre and proved to be one of the most successful in television history. His combined success on television and popular recordings was not matched by any other artist of the time.
A popular television performer and recording artist, Perry Como produced numerous hit records with record sales so high the label literally stopped counting at Como's behest. His weekly television shows and seasonal specials were broadcast throughout the world and his popularity seemingly had no geographical or language boundaries. He was equally at ease in live performance and in the confines of a recording studio. His appeal spanned generations and he was widely respected for both his professional standards and the conduct in his personal life. In the official RCA Records Billboard Magazine memorial, his life was summed up in these few words: "50 years of music and a life well lived. An example to all."
Well known American composer Ervin Drake said of him, " . . . occasionally someone like Perry comes along and won't 'go with the flow' and still prevails in spite of all the bankrupt others who surround him and importune him to yield to their values. Only occasionally."
Perry Como received the Kennedy Center Honors in 1989, and was inducted into the Long Island Music Hall of Fame in 2006.
Perry Como - By request album cover
Perry Como - By request album cover
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 5/5
Perry Como - Saturday night with mr. c. album cover
Perry Como - Saturday night with mr. c. album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - Its impossible album cover
Perry Como - Its impossible album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Perry Como - Look to Your Heart album cover
Perry Como - Look to Your Heart album cover
By User: bignoseeddy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Perry Como - The best of British album cover
Perry Como - The best of British album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - Seattle album cover
Perry Como - Seattle album cover
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - and i Loves You So album cover
Perry Como - and i Loves You So album cover
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - Live on Tour album cover
Perry Como - Live on Tour album cover
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - When you come to the end of the day album cover
Perry Como - When you come to the end of the day album cover
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Perry Como - Sing To Me mr. c
Perry Como - Sing To Me mr. c
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 36 pictures of Perry Como, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Perry Como pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Perry Como anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Perry Como
Perry Como Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert