Peggy Lee in pictures and photos, There are 39 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Peggy Lee



Peggy Lee Page: 1 2 3 4
Music Jazz, Traditional Pop singer and songwriter Peggy Lee pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Norma Deloris Egstrom.
Born: May 26, 1920 in Jamestown, North Dakota.
Died: January 21, 2002 in Bel Air, California.

Peggy Lee was an American Jazz and Traditional Pop singer and songwriter and Oscar-nominated performer. She was born Norma Deloris Egstrom and was famous for her "soft and cool" singing style, which she is thought to have developed in response to noisy nightclub audiences. Though she recorded dozens of hit songs (many written or cowritten by herself), Miss Lee might be best known for her interpretation of the Davenport/Cooley composition "Fever" and the song written by her and Dave Barbour, "It's a Good Day".
Peggy Lee - I m a woman album cover
Peggy Lee - I m a woman album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee - Jump for joy album cover
Peggy Lee - Jump for joy album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee - The man i love album cover
Peggy Lee - The man i love album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee - Norma Deloris Egstrom from Jamestown, North Dakota album cover
Peggy Lee - Norma Deloris Egstrom from Jamestown, North Dakota album cover
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 5/5
Peggy Lee - Songs From Pete kelly s blues album cover
Peggy Lee - Songs From Pete kelly s blues album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee - Big Spender album cover
Peggy Lee - Big Spender album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee : p01302t3y3f
Peggy Lee : p01302t3y3f
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Peggy Lee : p10263vn4kc
Peggy Lee : p10263vn4kc
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
Peggy Lee : p10331tq153
Peggy Lee : p10331tq153
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
Peggy Lee - Beauty and the beat album cover
Peggy Lee - Beauty and the beat album cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 39 pictures of Peggy Lee, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Peggy Lee pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Peggy Lee anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Peggy Lee
Peggy Lee Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert