Paz Vega in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Paz Vega



Paz Vega Page: 1
Actress Paz Vega pictures and photo gallery
Birth name: Paz Campos Trigo.
Born: January 2, 1976 Seville, Andaluca, Spain.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).
Spouse(s):
-Orson Salazar (2002 - present).
Vega was born in Seville, Andaluca and takes her stage name from her grandmother. After attending a performance of Federico Garca Lorca's La casa de Bernarda Alba at the age of 15 she was convinced that she wanted to become an actress. After completing compulsory education at 16 she was accepted at the prestigious Centro Andaluz de Teatro stage school. After two years at the stage school and two more years studying media studies, Vega moved to Madrid hoping for a lucky break into the acting world.
Vega made her television debut in the Spanish TV series Menudo es mi padre, which starred pint-sized rhumba singer El Fary. After appearing in two other series in 1997 - Mas que amigos and teen drama Compaeros - she went on to grace the silver screen in 1999 in Zapping. The same year she also had a minor role in the David Menkes movie I Will Survive (Sobrevivir) alongside Emma Suarez, Juan Diego Botto and a cameo from Boy George.
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-1
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-1
By User: sotrah
6 Votes, 4.66/5
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-2
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-2
By User: sotrah
3 Votes, 5/5
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-3
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-3
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 5/5
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-4
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-4
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-5
Paz Vega : paz-vega-picture-5
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 4
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 3
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 1
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 2
Paz Vega spotted leaving a friends house on October 8th 2009 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Paz Vega, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Paz Vega pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Paz Vega anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Paz Vega
Paz Vega Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert