Paul Wall in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Paul Wall



Paul Wall Page: 1 2
Music rapper and hip-hop artist, DJ, promoter and jeweler Paul Wall pictures (pic) and photo agllery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Paul Slayton.
Born: March 30, 1980 Houston, Texas, United States.

Paul Wall biography (bio):
Paul Wall is affiliated with Swishahouse Records. Slayton is a graduate of Jersey Village High School and studied mass communications at The University of Houston for three years. His parents are Michael T. & Rikki L. Slayton of Houston. Paul Wall was originally one-half of Houston power duo The Color Changin' Click.
Paul Wall began his musical career as working his way up from rapping as a kid in houston performing at many youth festivals and gatherings before venturing into southern hip-hop. Paul Wall and Chamillionaire soon went to Swishahouse, but left for Paid in Full Records a short time later. After several mixtape and independent releases, including the critically acclaimed Get Ya Mind Correct, the two parted ways. Chamillionaire continued to release independent records, while Paul Wall returned to the Swishahouse fold. This move allowed him to appear on Mike Jones' first commercially distributed single, "Still Tippin'", from his first major label album Who Is Mike Jones?. Who Is Mike Jones? was the first screwed & chopped music to receive major play outside of the Houston area, both on mainstream radio and video outlets such as MTV and Clear Channel affiliates.
Wall credits a lot of his success to the mixtape game, having hosted tapes by DJ Ideal, Joey Fingaz, DJ Rondevu and many others. Paul Wall dominated the mixtape scene and was the first Texas rapper to host a DJ SWB video mix dvd.
He also screwed & chopped albums for T.I. Urban Legend, as well as Z-RO's Let The Truth Be Told, I'm Still Livin albums.
He is also in a group called Expensive Taste with Rob Aston an ex-Transplants member, and +44's Travis Barker (ex-Aquabats, Blink-182, Box Car Racer, and Transplants). Their debut album is set to be released sometime in 2007, but it is unknown when the band will have time to release the record and tour, as Barker's priority is with +44 and Wall is working on his next album. In February 2007, Paul Wall appeared in the VH1 documentary Bling'd: Blood, Diamonds, and Hip-Hop, which chronicles his visit to Sierra Leone, where he investigated the blood diamond phenomenon and witnessed the aftermath of that country's civil war alongside Raekwon and Tego Calderon.
Paul Wall Get Money Stay True album cover
Paul Wall Get Money Stay True album cover
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Paul Wall The peoples champ album cover
Paul Wall The peoples champ album cover
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 4/5
Paul Wall Break Em Off single cover
Paul Wall Break Em Off single cover
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-1
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-1
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-4
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-4
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 4/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-5
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-2
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-2
By User: sweet51
5 Votes, 4/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-6
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-6
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-7
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-7
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-CSH-017325
Paul Wall : Paul Wall-CSH-017325
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 2.5/5


There are 12 pictures of Paul Wall, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Paul Wall pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Paul Wall anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Paul Wall
Paul Wall Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert