Paul Walker in pictures and photos, There are 51 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Paul Walker



Paul Walker Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Actor and model Paul Walker picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Paul William Walker IV.
Born: September 12, 1973 Glendale, California, USA.
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m).

Paul Walker biography (bio):
Paul William Walker IV is an American actor and former fashion model. He became known during the early 2000s, after starring in several major Hollywood films, including The Fast and the Furious (2001) and "Into The Blue" (2005).

Early life:
Paul was born in Glendale, California to Paul William Walker III, a retired sewer contractor, and Cheryl Crabtree, a former fashion model. His paternal grandfather, William Walker (aka. "Irish" Billy Walker), was a Pearl Harbor survivor and a Navy middleweight boxing champion, while his maternal grandfather commanded a tank Battalion that invaded Italy under General Patton during World War II. He has two younger brothers, Caleb and Cody, and a younger sister, Ashlie. Walker has Irish and German ancestry. He was raised a Mormon, a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, in a conservative household, He grew up in Glendale, California, and nearby Sunland, California. He attended The Carden Lee School, Alfred Nobel School and later Village Christian High School, graduating in 1991.

Career:
Walker's small-screen career began with commercials as a child, and he was later cast for the first season of the sitcom Throb. He began modeling in the late 1980s. His big-screen career began with appearances in several low-budget B movies, including Monster in the Closet (1987) and Tammy and the T-Rex (1994). He also had a brief stint on the soap opera The Young and the Restless in 1993 . In 1998, he starred in his first widely released film, the critically-derided Meet the Deedles as well as the well-received Pleasantville, playing a high school basketball player along with Tobey Maguire and Reese Witherspoon. Between 1999 and 2001, Walker appeared in a few notable films aimed at a teenage audience, including She's All That and Varsity Blues.
His breakthrough came in 2001, when he starred opposite Vin Diesel in the highly successful action film The Fast and the Furious, which established Walker as a notable film star and leading man. Consequently, Walker played the lead role in a number of action-adventure films, the most financially successful of which was 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003). His other 2001 film, Joy Ride, received very positive reviews by critics. Walker was also originally set to star in the film S.W.A.T. (2003), but left the project and was replaced by Colin Farrell. In 2002, he was chosen by People Magazine as one of the "50 most beautiful people in the world".
In February 2006, Walker starred in two films; Running Scared, an action thriller, and Eight Below, an adventure set in Antarctica. Eight Below, a family-friendly Disney film, opened in first place at the box office, grossing over $24 million during its first four days. The film received positive reviews and was considered a success for Walker, whose most recent films, including Timeline and Into the Blue, were financial and critical failures. Walker filmed Running Scared in 2004, wanting to participate in a darker-edged film; the film's director, Wayne Kramer, has commented that the film's character is closer to Walker's own personality than any of his previous roles. In fall 2006, Walker appeared in Flags of Our Fathers, a war movie directed by Clint Eastwood.

Personal life:
Walker resides in Santa Barbara and Huntington Beach, California. He has a daughter, Meadow Rain (born November 4th 1998) from a former girlfriend (Rebecca); she lives with her mother in Hawaii. One of his close friends is actor Scott Caan, who appeared alongside Walker in several films, including Varsity Blues and Into the Blue. He also formed a close friendship with Tyrese Gibson during the filming of 2 Fast 2 Furious.

Notable roles:
-Brian O'Conner in The Fast and the Furious & 2 Fast 2 Furious.
-Lewis Thomas in Joy Ride.
-Joey Gazelle in Running Scared.
Actor paul walker : 1
Actor paul walker : 1
By User: fatespuppet
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actor paul walker : 8
Actor paul walker : 8
By User: androidplacebo
7 Votes, 4.7/5
Actor paul walker : 9
Actor paul walker : 9
By User: androidplacebo
4 Votes, 4/5
Actor paul walker : 3
Actor paul walker : 3
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor paul walker : 4
Actor paul walker : 4
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 5/5
Actor paul walker : 2
Actor paul walker : 2
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 3/5
Actor paul walker : 5
Actor paul walker : 5
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Actor paul walker : 6
Actor paul walker : 6
By User: androidplacebo
5 Votes, 3.6/5
Actor paul walker : 7
Actor paul walker : 7
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4/5
Actor paul walker : 40
Actor paul walker : 40
By User: sweet51
7 Votes, 4.7/5


There are 51 pictures of Paul Walker, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Paul Walker pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Paul Walker anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Paul Walker
Paul Walker Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert