Patsy Cline in pictures and photos, There are 14 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Patsy Cline



Patsy Cline Page: 1 2
Music country singer Patsy Cline pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Virginia Patterson Hensley.
Born: September 8, 1932 Winchester, Virginia, USA.
Died: March 5, 1963 (aged 30)Camden, TN, USA.

Patsy Cline was an American country music singer, who enjoyed pop music cross-over success during the era of the Nashville Sound in the early 1960s. Since her death at the age of 30 in a 1963 plane crash at the height of her career, she has been considered one of the most influential, successful, revered and acclaimed female vocalists of the 20th century. Her life and career has been the subject of numerous books, movies, documentaries, articles and stage plays.
Cline was best known for her rich tone and emotionally expressive voice, which, along with her role as a mover and shaker in the Country Music industry, has been cited and praised as an inspiration by many vocalists since her death. She has sold millions of albums over the past 50 years and won countless posthumous awards, which has given her an iconic fan status, similar to that of country music legends Johnny Cash and Dolly Parton. In 2001 she was voted by artists and members of the Country Music industry as #1 of The 40 Greatest Women of Country Music of all time and in 1999 she was voted #11 of The 100 Greatest Women in Rock and Roll of all time by members and artists of the rock industry. According to her 1973 Country Music Hall of Fame plaque: "Her heritage of timeless recordings is testimony to her artistic capacity." Among those hits: "Walkin' After Midnight," "I Fall to Pieces," "She's Got You," "Crazy" and "Sweet Dreams."
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd001
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd001
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline - Showcase with jordanaires album cover
Patsy Cline - Showcase with jordanaires album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : p14823s96r4
Patsy Cline : p14823s96r4
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : p11594qcn8h
Patsy Cline : p11594qcn8h
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd004
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd004
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd006
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd006
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd005
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd005
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd003
Patsy Cline : Patsy Cline umvd003
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline - Sentimentally Yours album cover
Patsy Cline - Sentimentally Yours  album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Patsy Cline - Patsy Cline album cover
Patsy Cline - Patsy Cline album cover
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 14 pictures of Patsy Cline, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Patsy Cline pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Patsy Cline anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Patsy Cline
Patsy Cline Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert