Patricia Clarkson in pictures and photos, There are 33 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Patricia Clarkson



Patricia Clarkson Page: 1 2 3 4
Actress Patricia Clarkson picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Patricia Davies Clarkson.
Born: December 29, 1959 New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m).

--> CHeck out the latest Patricia Clarkson pictures @ the 2007 New York Film Critics circle Awards!!! JANUARY 6, 2008! <--

Patricia Clarkson biography (bio):
Personal life:
Clarkson was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, the daughter of Jackie Clarkson (a prominent local New Orleans politician and councilwoman) and Arthur Clarkson, a school administrator who worked at the Department of Medicine of Louisiana State University. Clarkson studied drama at Fordham University, where she graduated summa cum laude, and earned her MFA at the Yale School of Drama before making her film debut in The Untouchables in 1987.

Career:
Clarkson starred in a series of high-profile films in her early career, including The Dead Pool, Rocket Gibraltar and Everybody's All-American. She starred in the short-run television series Davis Rules, and in the miniseries Alex Haley's Queen. Other television appearances have included the role of "Aunt Sarah" in Six Feet Under, for which she won two Emmy Awards.
In 1999, she appeared in The Green Mile, and in 2002 in Far from Heaven. In 2003, she was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for Pieces of April, in which she plays an acerbic mother dying of cancer. Clarkson garnered critical acclaim for her work in The Station Agent (2003). Some film enthusiasts note her talent as a character actor.
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-SGS-025294
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-SGS-025294
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-10
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-10
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-2
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-2
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-3
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-3
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-15
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-15
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-SGS-015836
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-SGS-015836
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-7
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson-7
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson- 2007 New York Film Critics Circle Awards0
Patricia Clarkson : Patricia Clarkson- 2007 New York Film Critics Circle Awards0
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson with director Darren Aronofsky and actress Rachel Weisz at the 2009 Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter at the Sunset Tower Hotel on February 22nd 2009 in West Hollywood California
Patricia Clarkson with director Darren Aronofsky and actress Rachel Weisz at the 2009 Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter at the Sunset Tower Hotel on February 22nd 2009 in West Hollywood California
By User: tareq
0 Votes, 0/5
Patricia Clarkson with director Darren Aronofsky and actress Rachel Weisz attend the 2009 Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter at the Sunset Tower Hotel on February 22nd 2009 in West Hollywood California
Patricia Clarkson with director Darren Aronofsky and actress Rachel Weisz attend the 2009 Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter at the Sunset Tower Hotel on February 22nd 2009 in West Hollywood California
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 33 pictures of Patricia Clarkson, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Patricia Clarkson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Patricia Clarkson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Patricia Clarkson
Patricia Clarkson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert