Pat Green in pictures and photos, There are 31 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Pat Green



Pat Green Page: 1 2 3 4
Music singer and songwriter Pat Green pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Patrick Craven Green.
Born: April 05, 1972 San Antonio, Texas, USA.

Pat Green biography (bio):
Patrick Craven Green was born in San Antonio and was raised in Waco, Texas. His parents, Craven Earl Green and Patricia Burgess divorced when he was seven. His father was a stage actor, which influenced Pat's love for music. When his mother remarried to a man with 5 daughters, Pat was suddenly one of nine children. Green attended grades 7-12 at Vanguard College Preparatory School in Waco, Texas.
Green attended school at Texas Tech and was a member of FarmHouse Fraternity. While a student at Texas Tech, 18 year old Pat started his music career by playing small gigs at bars and clubs around campus. In 1995 with money borrowed from his parents, Green independently recorded and released a series of albums, produced by Lloyd Maines. He did not make a full commitment to his music career until 1997, when his stepfather fired him from his job as a fuel wholesaler. His stepfather saw Green counting the money he had made singing over the weekend and knew that Green needed a push to fully pursue his dream.
Soon Green caught the ear of Willie Nelson and began touring with him and other famous country musicians. His appearance at the 1998 Willie Nelson 4th of July Picnic marked the start of his road to nationwide recognition. He was soon playing sold out shows in Texas (including at the Houston Astrodome). Green was sponsored by Miller Lite, and sold more than 250,000 albums -- all without signing a major-label recording contract.
Green's first major-label recorded album, "Three Days" was released in 2001 and he has since released three more albums. The hugely successful "Wave on Wave" was released and brought with it a number 5 hit for the single of the same name. In late 2004 "Lucky Ones" was Pat's 3rd and final CD release on the Universal/Republic label. After spending many years playing to young audiences in "college towns" across America, Green has recently joined popular country music artists like Keith Urban, Gretchen Wilson, Kenny Chesney, and others on major headliner tours. Many have argued that this is an example of Green "selling out" and not staying true to his roots and the fans that made him what he is today. Others argue that Green's songwriting has slipped into what can be classified as "bland pop country" ever since his newfound fame came with his breakout album "Wave on Wave" in 2003.
Green has been nominated three times for Grammy Awards.
Green released a new album, "Cannonball," in the summer of 2006. The Don Gehman-produced CD includes "Finder's Keepers," a duet with Sara Evans. This was for the label he shares with Chesney and many of country's elite, BNA. This summer he is breaking new ground by touring with Dave Matthews Band on a few of their summer dates in the South. He will also be hitting the road once again with Kenny Chesney this year.
Pat and his wife Kori have two children, a son Kellison and a daughter Rainey. The family lives in Fort Worth, Texas.
Pat Green : p248597607k
Pat Green : p248597607k
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : p41695arnrp
Pat Green : p41695arnrp
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : p42065hxdrb
Pat Green : p42065hxdrb
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-8
Pat Green : Pat Green-8
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-12
Pat Green : Pat Green-12
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 1/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-14
Pat Green : Pat Green-14
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-3
Pat Green : Pat Green-3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-10
Pat Green : Pat Green-10
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-4
Pat Green : Pat Green-4
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Pat Green : Pat Green-9
Pat Green : Pat Green-9
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 31 pictures of Pat Green, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Pat Green pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Pat Green anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Pat Green
Pat Green Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert