Paolo Nutini in pictures and photos, There are 47 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Paolo Nutini



Paolo Nutini Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Music singer and songwriter Paolo Nutini pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Paolo Giovanni Nutini.
Born: January 9, 1987 Paisley, Scotland.

Paolo Nutini father is of Italian descent, from Barga, Tuscany and his mother is Glaswegian, although his father's family have been in Scotland for four generations. His influences include David Bowie, Damien Rice, Oasis, the Beatles, U2, Van Morrison, Pink Floyd and Fleetwood Mac.

Nutini, who has no formal musical training, was expecting to follow his father into the family fish and chip shop business. He was first encouraged to sing by his music-loving grandfather and a teacher at his school who recognised his talent. He left school to work as a roadie and to sell t-shirts for Speedway and spent three years learning the music business, performing live, alone and with a band, and working as a studio hand at Glasgow's Park Lane Studio.

His big chance came when he attended a concert for David Sneddon's return to his home town of Paisley at the beginning of 2003. Sneddon was delayed, and as the winner of an impromptu pop quiz, Nutini was given the chance to perform a couple of songs on stage during the wait. The favourable reaction of the crowd impressed another member of the audience, who offered to become his manager.

Renowned Daily Record journalist, John Dingwall, saw him performing at the Queen Margaret Union, and invited him to appear live on BBC Radio Scotland. Only 17, he moved to London, and performed regularly at the Bedford pub in Balham while still legally too young to drink alcohol himself. Other radio and live appearances followed, including two live acoustic spots on Radio London, The Hard Rock Cafe, and support slots for Amy Winehouse and KT Tunstall.

Throughout 2006 he played a number of sell-out concerts in the UK, and performed at a wide variety of venues worldwide, including King Tut's Wah Wah Hut in Glasgow, a TV appearance on Later with Jools Holland, Carnegie Hall in New York, The Montreux Jazz Festival, The Wireless Festival, Oxegen and T in the Park. He supported the Rolling Stones in Vienna and was invited to appear with them again at the Don Valley Stadium in August 2006. He was also booked to appear at the V Festival and The Austin City Limits Music Festival, Texas later in 2006, with a European tour in the Autumn. In May 2006, he also played at BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend in Dundee.

On Hogmanay 2006, Paolo appeared on BBC Scotland's Hogmanay Live celebrations, after the official celebrations in Princes St. Gardens were cancelled at short notice due to abysmal weather. He performed several songs in the Great Hall of Edinburgh Castle for the TV audience with little or no rehearsal.
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-13
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-13
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-12
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-12
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-8
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-8
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-10
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-10
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-7
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-7
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-3
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-3
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-9
Paolo Nutini : Paolo Nutini-9
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Paolo Nutini - New Shoes album cover
Paolo Nutini - New Shoes album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Paolo Nutini - Jenny Don t Be Hasty single cover
Paolo Nutini - Jenny Don t Be Hasty single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Paolo Nutini - Rewind single cover
Paolo Nutini - Rewind single cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 47 pictures of Paolo Nutini, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Paolo Nutini pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Paolo Nutini anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert