omarion in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> omarion



omarion Page: 1 2
Music R&B singer and actor Omarion pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Omari Ishmael Grandberry.
Born: November 12, 1984 Inglewood, California, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Years active:
-2001 - 2004 (B2K).
-2005 - (Solo).

Omarion biography (bio):
Omarion, is a R&B singer, actor, and the former lead singer of boy band, B2K.
Omari Ishmael Grandberry was born to Leslie Burrell and Trent Grandberry . He was born around midnight at home. He is the oldest of seven children. His younger brother O'Ryan is also a singer. Omarion began to perform at age five. He was part of one "UAC" but soon disbanded away from it as he wanted to focus on his talents, music and hip hop. Before he made it into the music business, he was in commercials for Kelloggs Corn Pops and McDonald's.
In 2001, Omarion became the leading man of the hip hop/R&B boy band, B2K. The band, including Omarion, was made up of four members, Jarell "J-Boog" Houston, DeMario "Raz-B" Thornton, and Dreux "Lil' Fizz" Frederic. The band released their debut album, B2K, to some success. Their second album, Pandemonium, was far more successful, reaching the top ten on the Billboard 200, giving them their first #1 with "Bump, Bump, Bump". Following their third album, a soundtrack to the movie You Got Served, B2K announced they had broken up.
Almost a year after B2K's split, Omarion released his debut album, O. It debuted at #1 on the Billboard 200, eventually going platinum. The album included the relatively successful song "O". That same year, he was featured on Bow Wow's hit song "Let Me Hold You". The song reached #4 of the Billboard 100, becoming Omarion's first top-ten single as a solo artist.
In December of 2006, Omarion released his sophomore album, 21, named for his age at the time he recorded it (though he turned 22 before the CD was released.) "Entourage", the first single, reached only #58 on the Hot 100. The video featured former B2K bandmate Lil' Fizz. The second single, "Ice Box", produced by Timbaland, is currently gaining significant radio airplay and has become his biggest single to date, peaking at #12 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. There is also a mix featuring Usher. Omarion stated while on 106 & Park that "Electric" might be his next single because of the buzz it has created from the recent Scream tour.
In early 2004, Omarion appeared in many movies, most notably You Got Served, in which he starred alongside his cousin Marques Houston and his fellow B2K bandmates at the time. The movie centered around a group of friends in a breakdancing crew who take part in a street dancing competition. The movie was panned by critics, earning a 17% "rotten" rating on Rotten Tomatoes, and 2.1/10 on IMDb, though it still managed to earn $40 million worldwide.
Later that year he had a minor role in the comedy Fat Albert, based on the animated series Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids. This also starred Marques Houston.
Omarion will next appear in Somebody Help Me also with Marques, opening sometime in early 2007. He will also star in the upcoming sequel to You Got Served, You Got Served 2, most likely being released sometime in 2008. The film will, like its predecessor, will also star Marques, however it is most likely that the rest of B2K will not return.
Omarion - Entourage single cover
Omarion - Entourage single cover
By User: fatespuppet
26 Votes, 4.42/5
Omarion - Touch single cover
Omarion - Touch single cover
By User: fatespuppet
40 Votes, 4.64/5
Omarion - Ice Box single cover
Omarion - Ice Box single cover
By User: fatespuppet
41 Votes, 4.7/5
Young Rome Food For Thought album cover
Young Rome Food For Thought album cover
By User: vkspice
9 Votes, 4/5
Omarion - 21 album cover
Omarion - 21 album cover
By User: androidplacebo
24 Votes, 4.18/5
Omarion - O album cover
Omarion - O album cover
By User: fatespuppet
28 Votes, 4.52/5
Omarion - O single cover
Omarion - O single cover
By User: androidplacebo
43 Votes, 4.68/5
Omarion - I m Tryna single cover
Omarion - I m Tryna single cover
By User: vkspice
36 Votes, 4.58/5
: OMARION 10omarion0128
 : OMARION 10omarion0128
By User: dany
181 Votes, 4.16/5
OMARION
OMARION
By User: Gh0sTs
194 Votes, 4.4/5


There are 12 pictures of omarion, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more omarion pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention omarion anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

omarion
omarion Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert