Olivia Williams in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Olivia Williams



Olivia Williams Page: 1
Actress Olivia Williams pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Olivia Haigh Williams.
Born: July 26, 1968 Camden Town, London, England.
Height: 5' 8½" (1.74 m).
Spouse(s):
-Rhashan Stone (2 November 2003 - present) they have one child.

Williams was born in Camden Town, London, England to two barristers. She graduated from Newnham College, Cambridge with a degree in English literature, then studied drama at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School for two years.
After graduation, Williams worked with the Royal Shakespeare Company in both Stratford-upon-Avon and London, England, and toured the United States in a production of Richard III, starring Ian McKellen. Her lone appearance before the cameras had been in British TV's Jane Austen's Emma (1996), which aired in the U.S. on the A&E Network.
Williams debuted on the silver screen in 1997, after doing a screen test for the Kevin Costner film The Postman, and beat out four well-known actresses for the lead role in Wes Anderson's Rushmore. She then starred as Bruce Willis's wife in the blockbuster The Sixth Sense. Since then, Williams has starred in several British films, including Lucky Break and The Heart of Me. Most recently, she appeared, uncredited, as Dr. Moira MacTaggert in the 2006 film X-Men: The Last Stand.
Williams, her husband Rhashan Stone, and their child at a charity event in Kensington Gardens.
Williams, her husband Rhashan Stone, and their child at a charity event in Kensington Gardens.
Williams practices Bikram Yoga and rides a bicycle to sets when working on films. After filming The Postman, she spent time in Bolivia studying bears in the rainforest.
On November 2, 2003, Williams married stage actor and playwright Rhashan Stone. The pair have one child, Esme Ruby, born on April 6, 2004.
olivia hussey : 1
olivia hussey : 1
By User: androidplacebo
149 Votes, 4.42/5
olivia williams : 1
olivia williams : 1
By User: androidplacebo
7 Votes, 4/5
Olivia Williams attends the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards on January 23rd, 2010
Olivia Williams attends the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards on January 23rd, 2010
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Olivia Williams, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Olivia Williams pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Olivia Williams anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Olivia Williams
Olivia Williams Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert