Notorious B.I.G. in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Notorious B.I.G.



Notorious B.I.G. Page: 1
Music hip hop singer The Notorious B.I.G. pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Christopher George Latore Wallace.
Also known as: Biggie Smalls, Frank White, Big Poppa.
Born: May 21, 1972 Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA.
Died: March 9, 1997 Los Angeles, California, USA.

Christopher George Latore Wallace popularly known as Biggie Smalls (after a gangster in the 1975 film Let's Do It Again), Big Poppa, Frank White (from the film King of New York), and his primary stage name, The Notorious B.I.G. (Business Instead of Game), was an American rapper and hip hop artist.
Born in Brooklyn, New York, Biggie grew up during the peak years of the 1980s crack epidemic and started dealing drugs from an early age. When he debuted with the 1994 album Ready to Die, he was a central figure in East Coast hip-hop and increased New York's viability at a time when the genre was mostly dominated by West Coast artists. The following year, Biggie led his childhood friends to chart success through his protege group, Junior M.A.F.I.A.
While recording his sophomore album, Biggie was heavily involved in the East Coast-West Coast hip hop feud dominating the scene at the time. On March 9, 1997, he was killed by an unknown assailant in a drive-by shooting in Los Angeles. His double-disc set Life After Death, released fifteen days later, hit #1 on the U.S. album charts and was certified diamond in 2000. Biggie was noted for his "loose, easy flow", dark semi-autobiographical lyrics and storytelling abilities. Since his death, a further two albums have been released and he has been described by the media as one of the greatest rappers.
Notorious BIG - Duets the final chapter album cover
Notorious BIG - Duets the final chapter album cover
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Notorious BIG - Life After Death album cover
Notorious BIG - Life After Death album cover
By User: anorexicpride
26 Votes, 4.56/5
Notorious BIG - Ready to Die album cover
Notorious BIG - Ready to Die album cover
By User: anorexicpride
9 Votes, 4.44/5
Notorious BIG : p60075pris7
Notorious BIG : p60075pris7
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 3.26/5
Notorious BIG : 10122035A
Notorious BIG : 10122035A
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Notorious BIG : p56735r79h9
Notorious BIG : p56735r79h9
By User: sweet51
11 Votes, 4.38/5
Notorious BIG : Notorious BIG-1
Notorious BIG : Notorious BIG-1
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Notorious BIG : Notorious-BIG-rt01
Notorious BIG : Notorious-BIG-rt01
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Notorious BIG - born again album cover
Notorious BIG - born again album cover
By User: anorexicpride
3 Votes, 5/5
Notorious BIG - greatest hits album cover
Notorious BIG - greatest hits album cover
By User: anorexicpride
4 Votes, 2.76/5


There are 10 pictures of Notorious B.I.G., on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Notorious B.I.G. pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Notorious B.I.G. anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Notorious B.I.G.
Notorious B.I.G. Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert