Noriko Sakai in pictures and photos, There are 72 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Noriko Sakai



Noriko Sakai Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Japanese pop singer and actress Noriko Sakai picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.

Born: February 14, 1971 Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan.
Nickname: Noripi.
Height: 5' 1" (1.57 m).

Noriko Sakai biography:
Noriko Sakai is a Japanese pop singer and actress. She was born in Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan on February 14th 1971. She was married in 1998 and has one son who was born in 1999. She is particularly popular in Hong Kong and Taiwan.
Sakai released her debut single, "Otoko no Ko ni Naritai" (I Want to Be a Boy) on February 5, 1987, nine days short of her sixteenth birthday. Over 40,000 copies of the single were sold. In the early years of her career, she used the nickname NORI-P, although around the mid-1990's she started to distance herself from it.

************
On August 8th 2009:
Noriko Sakai scandal of possessing illegal stimulants has brought the 38 years old actress much more than a ruined career. Noriko Sakai turned herself to authorities on August 8th 2009 according her lawyer’s advice who described her surrender as “the best course of action”. Noriko honestly explained her recent disappearance and even admitted that the illegal drugs found in her home indeed belong to both her and her husband, Yuichi Takaso.
Noriko Sakai photo from Canon promo advertisement back in 1998 2
Noriko Sakai photo from Canon promo advertisement back in 1998 2
By User: zaina
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Noriko Sakai with Ai Fukuhara at the Japanese table tennis star during a news conference in Tokyo April 5th 2007 1
Noriko Sakai with Ai Fukuhara at the Japanese table tennis star during a news conference in Tokyo April 5th 2007 1
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Noriko Sakai with Zhao Wei at the China Movie Exhibition opening ceremony on September 1st 2007 in Tokyo 1
Noriko Sakai with Zhao Wei  at the China Movie Exhibition opening ceremony on September 1st 2007 in Tokyo 1
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 1.5/5
Noriko Sakai with Ai Fukuhara at the Japanese table tennis star during a news conference in Tokyo April 5th 2007 2
Noriko Sakai with Ai Fukuhara at the Japanese table tennis star during a news conference in Tokyo April 5th 2007 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Noriko Sakai picture wearing a grey and silver glam dress at a public event 4
Noriko Sakai picture wearing a grey and silver glam dress at a public event 4
By User: zaina
4 Votes, 3.74/5
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 sitting in the back seat
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 sitting in the back seat
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 in the back seat
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 in the back seat
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 surrounded by people
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 surrounded by people
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 1
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 2
Noriko Sakai picture arriving to the police station inside the police car inTokyo on August 8th 2009 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 72 pictures of Noriko Sakai, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Noriko Sakai pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Noriko Sakai anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Noriko Sakai
Noriko Sakai Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert