Ninel Conde in pictures and photos, There are 8 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ninel Conde



Ninel Conde Page: 1
Actress, model and singer Ninel Conde pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Ninel Herrera Conde.
Born: September 29, 1970, Toluca, Estado de Mexico, Mexico.
Height: 5' 7.25" (1.71 m).

Ninel Conde biography (bio):
Ninel Conde studied at the Centro de Arte y Teatro Emilia Carranza and workshops of Sergio Jimnez and Ren Pereira. After her studies Conde worked on Televisa, and with Bajo el Mismo Rostro (1995), Luz Clarita (1996) and on TV Azteca with Catalina y Sebastin (1999) and Como en el cine (2001).

Other television roles:
In addition to telenovelas, Ninel has participated in several television shows such as Al Derecho y Al Derbez, Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres, Gente con Chispa, El Gordo y La Flaca, Sbado Gigante, among others.
Her career as an actress has been mostly on television but Ninel also appeared in the film Mujeres Frente al Espejo in which she shared credits with other major actresses, such as Silvia Pasquel, Gabriela Goldsmith and Isaura Espinoza, under the direction of Sergio Jimnez.

Awards:
She was awarded the Sol de Oro for the telenovela Catalina y Sebastin, as Best New Actress and the Palmas de Oro for Mujeres frente al Espejo.

Singing career:
In 2003, Ninel released her first album titled Ninel Conde which contains the single "Callados" on which she sings with her boyfriend Jose Manuel Figueroa. This album contains songs of Joan Sebastian (father of Jose Manuel Figueroa), Fato, Roberto Libi and Kiko Campos.
This actress and singer, who admires Angelica Aragn, Maria Felix, Demi Moore and Meryl Streep, has also participated on 7 mujeres, 1 homosexual y Carlos (2004) directed by Ren Bueno and co-starred by Mauricio Ochmann (from Como en el cine).

Path to success:
Ninel Conde is seen now as a sexual object, and she gained popularity in 2004, Ninel participated in the third edition of the reality show Big Brother VIP, and was voted-off after 43 days of confinement. In October of the same year she began acting on Rebelde produced by Pedro Damin. That same year she broke up with Jose Manuel Figueroa and is rumored to be dating millionaire politician, boxer and businessman Jorge Kahwagi. Though her most powerful role has been as Alma Rey in Rebelde (2004-2006). In that role she expanded her career from the Chile, to Romania , Africa and Australia in which the telenovela appeared.
In 2006 Conde began appearing on the American dramedy series Ugly Betty where she portrays an actress on a 'faux' telenovela that is seen by the main character's family.

Personal life:
Ninel also has 1 daughter from a previous marriage, Sofia.
Ninel was nearly killed during an aircraft flight. Upon departing Costa Rica, the aircraft aborted its take off and fell into a lake. Fortunately, the people on board were saved.
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+4
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+4
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+12 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+12 2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 5/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+1 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+1 2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+11 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+11 2
By User: sotrah
5 Votes, 4.2/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+16 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+16 2
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+17 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+17 2
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 5/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+7 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+7 2
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+2 2
Ninel Conde : Ninel+Conde+2 2
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 3/5


There are 8 pictures of Ninel Conde, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ninel Conde pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ninel Conde anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ninel Conde
Ninel Conde Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert