Nicole C. Mullen in pictures and photos, There are 8 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nicole C. Mullen



Nicole C. Mullen Page: 1
Music singer, songwriter, and choreographer Nicole C. Mullen pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Nicole Coleman Mullen.
Born: June 26, 1967 Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.

Nicole Coleman Mullen is an award-winning singer, songwriter, and choreographer. She was born and raised in Cincinnati, Ohio. Mullen wrote her first song at the age of 12. She recorded her first solo album, Dont Let Me Go, in 1991 with the independent label Frontline Records. Mullen continued her singing-songwriting-choreography career in the 1990s, singing backup for Michael W. Smith and for the Newsboys, writing for Jaci Velasquez, and working as a dancer/choreographer with Amy Grant. She also provides backup vocals in the music video at the end of the Veggietales program, Larry-Boy and the Fib from Outer Space!. She was signed to Word Records in 1998 by VP of A&R Brent Bourgeois.
Mullen established a mentor group for girls called "The Baby Girls Club". She and her husband, David A. Mullen, are youth leaders in their local church, tutor inner-city youth, and participate in Across America summer camp for inner city youth. Mullen is also active with the International Needs Network Ghana, an organization that works to free Trokosi slaves in Ghana.
Mullen is the only black artist to win the Dove Award for Song of the Year, in 1998 and 2001.
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w04
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w04
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w01
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w01
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Nicole C. Mullen : p56372ut1bg
Nicole C. Mullen : p56372ut1bg
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Nicole C. Mullen : p56371lg3m2
Nicole C. Mullen : p56371lg3m2
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Nicole C. Mullen : p24542bg9ta
Nicole C. Mullen : p24542bg9ta
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w02
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w02
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w03
Nicole C. Mullen : Nicole-C-Mullen-w03
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Nicole C. Mullen - Sharecropper s Seed album cover
Nicole C. Mullen - Sharecropper s Seed album cover
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 8 pictures of Nicole C. Mullen, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nicole C. Mullen pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nicole C. Mullen anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nicole C. Mullen
Nicole C. Mullen Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert