Nichelle Nichols in pictures and photos, There are 14 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nichelle Nichols



Nichelle Nichols Page: 1 2
Actress and singer Nichelle Nichols pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Grace Nichols.
Born: December 28, 1932 Robbins, Illinois, United States.
Measurements: 35-23-37 (as a glamour model in 1960).
Spouse(s):
-Foster Johnson (1951-1951).

Nichelle Nichols is an American singer, actress, and voice actress. She sang with Duke Ellington and Lionel Hampton before turning to acting. Her most famous role was playing communications officer Lieutenant Uhura aboard the USS Enterprise in the popular Star Trek television series, as well as the succeeding motion picture spinoffs, where her character was eventually promoted in Starfleet to the rank of commander.

Notable roles:
-Lieutenant Uhura in Star Trek.
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress nichelle nichols : 8
Actress nichelle nichols : 8
By User: singlebraincelled
54 Votes, 4.46/5
Nichelle Nichols arrives at the 10th Annual Academy Awards Celebration After Party
Nichelle Nichols arrives at the 10th Annual Academy Awards Celebration After Party
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Nichelle Nichols arrives at the 10th Annual Academy Awards Celebration After Party
Nichelle Nichols arrives at the 10th Annual Academy Awards Celebration After Party
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
7 Votes, 3.58/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 1/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols arrive at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
Zoe Saldana and Nichelle Nichols present an award onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 14 pictures of Nichelle Nichols, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nichelle Nichols pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nichelle Nichols anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nichelle Nichols
Nichelle Nichols Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert