Nia Vardalos in pictures and photos, There are 68 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nia Vardalos



Nia Vardalos Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Actress, screenwriter and producer Nia Vardalos picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Born: September 24, 1962 Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Birth Name
Antonia Eugenia Vardalos
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-Ian Gomez (5 September 1993 - present).

Nia Vardalos biography (bio):
Nia Vardalos is a Golden Globe-nominated Canadian/American actress, Academy Award-nominated screenwriter and producer.

Personal life:
Vardalos was born Antonia Eugenia Vardalos in Winnipeg, Manitoba, to Greek Canadian parents Doreen, a bookkeeper and homemaker, and Gus Vardalos, who worked in business. She attended Ryerson University. Vardalos married actor Ian Gomez on September 5, 1993 (her husband converted to the Greek Orthodox religion prior to marrying her). She became a dual citizen (with the U.S.) in 1999.

Career:
Vardalos had done many different works but gained almost overnight success with her movie My Big Fat Greek Wedding. The success of the movie led to an unsuccessful T.V. series on CBS, called My Big Fat Greek Life. Except for John Corbett, this series featured the original movie cast. In 2004 she followed it up with Connie and Carla, which co-starred Toni Collette. Vardalos and her husband have appeared together in the films Meet Prince Charming (1999), My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002), and Connie and Carla (2004). Vardalos also guest starred on The Drew Carey Show in 1997, where Gomez was a frequent guest star.

As of 2007, her next work is the movie A Wilderness of Monkeys, followed by My Life In Ruins, which will arrive in theaters in 2008.
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 1
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at The tlliance for Childrens Rights Honors Sue Naegle event on March 5th 2009 2
Nia Vardalos arrives at The tlliance for Childrens Rights Honors Sue Naegle event on March 5th 2009 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 3
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 4
Nia Vardalos attends the My Life in Ruins movie Premiere on May 29th 2009 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 4
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 3
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 1
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 2
Nia Vardalos arrives at the movie Premiere of Legally Blonde The Musical in Hollywood on August 16th 2009 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Nia Vardalos arrives at The tlliance for Childrens Rights Honors Sue Naegle event on March 5th 2009 1
Nia Vardalos arrives at The tlliance for Childrens Rights Honors Sue Naegle event on March 5th 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 68 pictures of Nia Vardalos, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nia Vardalos pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nia Vardalos anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nia Vardalos
Nia Vardalos Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert