Nia Long in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nia Long



Nia Long Page: 1 2
Actress and singer Nia Long pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Nitara Carlynn Long.
Born: June 10, 1970 Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Other name(s): Nia.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).

Nia Long was born to Doc and Talita Long, an Afro-Trinidadian couple. Her stage name, Nia, is one of the seven days of Kwanzaa, which means "purpose." Her parents divorced when Long was two years old, and she and her mother moved to Iowa City, Iowa, where her mother studied fine arts. They subsequently moved to South Los Angeles neighborhood when Long was seven.

Long attended Catholic school and studied ballet, tap, jazz, gymnastics, guitar and acting. She graduated from Westchester High School in 1989. Due to the lack of employment opportunities in the Arts in Los Angeles when Long and her mother first arrived there, Long's mother took various low-paying jobs (despite having two master's degrees). The family suffered through financial struggle for years, which motivated Long's desire for success.

Notable roles:
-Sherry Pierce in Big Momma's House.
-Robin/Bird in Soul Food.
-Nina Mosley in Love Jones.
-Abbie Halpert in Boiler Room.
Nia Long arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Nia Long arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
nia long : 1
nia long : 1
By User: sweet51
24 Votes, 3.94/5
nia long : 3
nia long : 3
By User: sweet51
21 Votes, 4.24/5
nia long : 4
nia long : 4
By User: sweet51
15 Votes, 4.62/5
nia long : 6
nia long : 6
By User: sweet51
17 Votes, 4.34/5
nia long : 7
nia long : 7
By User: shiftingjoe
7 Votes, 4.56/5
nia long : 8
nia long : 8
By User: shiftingjoe
7 Votes, 4.3/5
Nia Long arrives at The Tents in Bryant Park, New York City
Nia Long arrives at The Tents in Bryant Park, New York City
By User: fatespuppet
3 Votes, 5/5
Nia Long at the Premiere of Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen 2009 Movie held at Mann Village Theatre on June 22nd 2009 in Los Angeles California 1
Nia Long at the Premiere of Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen 2009 Movie held at Mann Village Theatre on June 22nd 2009 in Los Angeles California 1
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 5/5
Nia Long arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Nia Long arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 11 pictures of Nia Long, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nia Long pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nia Long anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nia Long
Nia Long Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert