Neil Young in pictures and photos, There are 73 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Neil Young



Neil Young Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Music singer-songwriter, guitarist, and film director Neil Young pictures (pic) and photo gallewry, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Neil Percival Young.
Also known as: Bernard Shakey, Joe Yankee,
Phil Perspective, Shakey Deal,
Clyde Coil, Shakey, Dr. Shakes.
Born: November 12, 1945 Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

His work is characterized by deeply personal lyrics, distinctive guitar work, and an instantly recognizable nasal tenor (and frequently alto) singing voice. Although he accompanies himself on several different instrumentsincluding piano and harmonicahis style of hammer-on acoustic guitar and often idiosyncratic soloing on electric guitar are the lynchpins of a sometimes ragged, sometimes polished, yet consistently evocative sound. Although Young has experimented widely with differing music styles, including swing, jazz, rockabilly, blues, and electronica throughout a varied career, his best known work usually falls into either of two distinct styles; folk-esque acoustic rock (as heard in songs such as "Heart of Gold", "Harvest Moon" and "Old Man") and hard rock, in songs like "Cinnamon Girl", "Rockin' in the Free World" and "Hey Hey, My My (Into The Black)". In more recent years, Young has started to adopt elements from newer styles of music, such as industrial and grunge, the latter of which was profoundly influenced and created due to his own style of playing.
Young has directed (or co-directed) a number of films using the pseudonym Bernard Shakey, including Journey Through the Past (1973), Rust Never Sleeps (1979), Human Highway (1982), and Greendale (2003).
He is also an outspoken advocate for environmental issues and small farmers, having co-founded the benefit concert Farm Aid, and in 1986 helped found The Bridge School, and its annual supporting Bridge School Benefit concerts, together with his wife Pegi.
Neil Young : p18195c6rw0
Neil Young : p18195c6rw0
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p18202g7243
Neil Young : p18202g7243
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p18196h7nhe
Neil Young : p18196h7nhe
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p01119d6qv2
Neil Young : p01119d6qv2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p22077eap47
Neil Young : p22077eap47
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p06712s28p2
Neil Young : p06712s28p2
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p18199q110q
Neil Young : p18199q110q
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young : p12949xn003
Neil Young : p12949xn003
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young and Crazy Horse Concert
Neil Young and Crazy Horse Concert
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Neil Young Weld album cover
Neil Young Weld album cover
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 73 pictures of Neil Young, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Neil Young pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Neil Young anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Neil Young
Neil Young Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert