Ne-Yo in pictures and photos, There are 84 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ne-Yo



Ne-Yo Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Music R&B singer and songwriter Ne-Yo pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Shaffer Chimere Smith.
Born: October 18, 1982 Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

Shaffer Chimere Smith known professionally as "Ne-Yo", is a Grammy Award-nominated American R&B and R&B singer-songwriter.
Ne-Yo's debut album, In My Own Words, was released in early 2006, through Def Jam Records, and debuted at number one on Billboard 200, selling over 301,000 copies in the first week. During the same week, Ne-Yo's second single "So Sick" (produced by Stargate) was the number one song on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. Ne-Yo is as famous for his songwriting as with his singing, writing such songs as Rihanna's Top 10 hit, "Unfaithful", Mario's "Let Me Love You", Mario Vazquez's "Gallery", Paula DeAnda's "Walk Away (Remember Me)" and Beyonc�'s 10 week number one hit on Billboard Hot 100 chart, "Irreplaceable". Ne-Yo has announced that his sophomore album, Because of You, will be released May 1, 2007. The first single from the album, Because of You, is out now. He has also said that he has written songs for Whitney Houston, Celine Dion, Britney Spears, Corbin Bleu and Enrique Iglesias for their upcoming albums. Smith also has stated that he will write songs for Usher, Chris Brown, Jennifer Hudson, and he recently confirmed that he has been contacted by producer Will.i.am for working on Michael Jackson's upcoming album. It was also seen on Ne-Yo's B.E.T. reality show special, On & Off that he wears a 10.5 shoe in Mens and a 12 in Womens.
NeYo accepts the BET Award for Best Male R B Artist onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
NeYo accepts the BET Award for Best Male R B Artist onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 4.34/5
NeYo performs onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
NeYo performs onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo accepts the BET Award for Best Male R B Artist onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
NeYo accepts the BET Award for Best Male R B Artist onstage during the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
NeYo arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 3.34/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
NeYo arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 1
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 3
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 2
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 2
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 4
NeYo arrives at the 2009 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre LA in Los Angeles California on November 22nd 2009 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 84 pictures of Ne-Yo, on 9 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ne-Yo pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ne-Yo anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ne-Yo
Ne-Yo Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert