Nate Dogg in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nate Dogg



Nate Dogg Page: 1 2
Music hip hop/G-funk Nate Dogg singer pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Nathaniel Dawayne Hale.
Also known as: Nate Dogg.
Born: August 19, 1969 Long Beach, California, USA.

Nathaniel Dawayne Hale commonly known by stage name Nate Dogg, is an American hip hop artist born in Long Beach, California. He is known for his melodic flow, and is one of the few hip-hop artists who primarily sings his rhymes instead of simply rapping them. He is often said to be one of the most soulful artists in the hip hop scene.
He began singing as a child in the New Hope Trinity Baptist Church choir in Clarksdale, Mississippi where his father (Daniel Lee Hale) was pastor. At the age of 16 he dropped out of high school in Long Beach, California and left home to join the United States Marine Corps where he served for three years before receiving a dishonorable discharge. In 1991 Nate Dogg, his cousin Snoop Dogg, and their friend Warren G, formed a rap trio called 213. The group would not release an album until 2004.
Nate Dogg made his debut on Dr. Dre's 1992 album, The Chronic. Singing in what would later become his trademark style, he was well-received by fans and critics alike, and would go on to sign with Death Row Records in 1993. Nate Dogg was also featured in Mista Grimm's "Indosmoke" with Warren-G. Then in 1994 he produced his first hit single "Regulate" with Warren G. Nate Dogg released his debut album under Breakaway Records in 1998 after a tumultuous time at Death Row Records. The double album was titled G-Funk Classics Vol. 1 & 2 and was followed up in late 2001 with Music & Me on Elektra Records. Music & Me peaked at number three on the Billboard hip-hop charts in 2001.
Nate Dogg has found his greatest success not in solo projects, but in collaborations with other hip-hop artists. As of 2004, Nate Dogg has featured in and contributed to over 60 chart singles.
Nate Dogg also is credited with composing a number of songs.
After a number of delays and an original release date of April 2004, his self-titled album Nate Dogg was scrapped in mid-2005 and the substantial number of tracks he had already completed were released for sale on the official Elektra website in early June 2005. Nate Dogg has already begun work on a new project.
Nate Dogg : p20756u4020
Nate Dogg : p20756u4020
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Nate Dogg : p20757v2lun
Nate Dogg : p20757v2lun
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics, Vol. 1 and 2 album cover
Nate Dogg -  G-Funk Classics, Vol. 1 and 2 album cover
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Nate Dogg : Nate Dogg-1
Nate Dogg : Nate Dogg-1
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Nate Dogg - Music and Me album cover
Nate Dogg - Music and Me album cover
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 5/5
Nate Dogg : Nate-Dogg-er01
Nate Dogg : Nate-Dogg-er01
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics, Vol. 1 Ghetto Preacher album cover
Nate Dogg -  G-Funk Classics, Vol. 1 Ghetto Preacher album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Nate Dogg - 213 The Hard Way album cover
Nate Dogg - 213 The Hard Way album cover
By User: ohjoy
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Nate Dogg - Essentials album cover
Nate Dogg - Essentials album cover
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics, Vol. 2 The Prodigal Son album cover
Nate Dogg -  G-Funk Classics, Vol. 2 The Prodigal Son album cover
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Nate Dogg, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nate Dogg pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nate Dogg anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nate Dogg
Nate Dogg Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert