Natasha Hamilton in pictures and photos, There are 62 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Natasha Hamilton



Natasha Hamilton Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Singer Natasha Hamilton picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Natasha Maria Hamilton.
Born: July 17, 1982 Liverpool, England, UK.

Natasha Hamilton biography (bio):
Natasha Maria Hamilton is an English singer and member of Atomic Kitten.
Natasha Hamilton grew up in the Kensington area of Liverpool, and started singing and performing from the age of 12 in the Starlight Show Group. Hamilton says she was inspired by Marvin Gaye, Barry White and Quincy Jones. After Heidi Range left the early Atomic Kitten, Hamilton was offered the opportunity to replace her.

Hamilton dated Fran Cosgrave, a club owner and former bodyguard of Westlife. Natasha announced in April 2002 that she was pregnant, but she had no intention of leaving the band and wanted the scheduled 2002 tour to continue. Natasha also featured in the video "The Tide Is High" with her last duty being the 2002 Party in the Park before finally going on maternity leave. On August 24, 2002 she gave birth to a boy, Josh Cosgrave. The pair split shortly after.

Natasha decided to take her baby with her on the 2003 tour with Atomic Kitten, however on January 23, 2004 Natasha decided to take a break from Atomic Kitten because she wanted to spend more time with her son, since then they have released several singles. On December 31, 2004, Natasha gave birth to her second son, Harry Hatcher, whose father is dancer Gavin Hatcher. In July 2005, Hamilton and Hatcher split up, and she briefly returned to live with Cosgrave. By February 2006, they had split for a second time.

Hamilton made a return to music after appearing on the BBC1 television show, Just the Two of Us, which paired celebrities with recording artists to compete in a duet singing showdown. Eight couples competed before a panel of judges and the voting public. Hamilton was paired with Mark Moraghan, famous for his portryal of Doctor Owen Davies in Holby City, and the pair came second. They performed classic songs like "Over the Rainbow" and "Do You Love Me". This was one of the first times that Natasha didn't perform pop songs and showed that she could perform Rock and roll and soul as well. The overall setting complete with petticoats gave the performance a 1960s feeling.

In addition to this, Hamilton is preparing to release her debut solo album in, her first material released since she was part of Atomic Kitten. The album will be in Motown-style and has been co-written with Christopher and Anthony Griffiths, Ciaron Bell, among others.

Since June 29, 2006 Natasha also embarked on a road safety campaign with Brum and Minister Stephen Ladyman in order to make the streets safer for children under six years old. When Natasha was just three years old, she survived being hit by a car and is therefore passionate about making the roads safer for children.

On September 27, 2006 Hamilton announced her engagement to Riad Erraji and they married on 24 November 2007 at Crewe Hall Hotel) with both of her Atomic Kitten members Jenny Frost and Liz McClarnon present. Hamilton has since said that Kerry Katona has not been invited stating that the two of them have drifted too far apart.

Natasha and her family have a cafe in Liverpools stylish Met Quarter called 'Hamiltons' and a trendy restaurant/club aptly named 'H'.
Natasha Hamilton : 76105 NatashaH3 122 545lo 2
Natasha Hamilton : 76105 NatashaH3 122 545lo 2
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 5 2
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 5 2
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 3 2
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 3 2
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 1 2
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 1 2
By User: ohjoy
3 Votes, 5/5
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 4 2
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 4 2
By User: somethingbig
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton4 2
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton4 2
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton7 2
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton7 2
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton3 2
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton3 2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 2 2
Natasha Hamilton : atomic Kiiten 2 2
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton8 2
Natasha Hamilton : Natasha Hamilton8 2
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 62 pictures of Natasha Hamilton, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Natasha Hamilton pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Natasha Hamilton anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Natasha Hamilton
Natasha Hamilton Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert