Natalie Wood in pictures and photos, There are 31 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Natalie Wood



Natalie Wood Page: 1 2 3 4
Actress Natalie Wood pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko.
Born: July 20, 1938 San Francisco, California, USA.
Died: November 29, 1981 Santa Catalina Island, California, USA.
Height: 5' (1.52 m).
Measurements: 32B-22-33.
Spouse(s):
-Robert Wagner (16 July 1972 - 29 November 1981) (remarried) (her death) they have one child.
-Richard Gregson (30 May 1969 - 1 August 1971) (divorced) they have one child.
-Robert Wagner (28 December 1957 - 27 April 1962) (divorced).

Wood was born Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko in San Francisco, California, to Russian Orthodox immigrants, Nikolai and Maria Zakharenko. Her parents changed their surname to the less cumbersome "Gurdin", and by the age of 4 she was billed as Natasha Gurdin. Her mother tightly managed and controlled the young girl's career and personal life from her start in films at the age of five. She starred in multiple films as a child including Miracle on 34th Street in 1947. Her father is described by Wood's biographers as a passive alcoholic who went along with his wife's demands. Her sister, Lana Wood, is also an actress, notably a Bond girl, and was featured in a Playboy pictorial (she was not, however, a playmate).
Actress natalie wood : 9
Actress natalie wood : 9
By User: xTrinity
58 Votes, 4.46/5
Actress natalie wood : 3
Actress natalie wood : 3
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 3/5
Actress natalie wood : 2
Actress natalie wood : 2
By User: sotrah
15 Votes, 3.6/5
Actress natalie wood : 1
Actress natalie wood : 1
By User: panicattack
3 Votes, 4/5
Actress natalie wood : 5
Actress natalie wood : 5
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 4/5
Actress natalie wood : 6
Actress natalie wood : 6
By User: xTrinity
7 Votes, 4.3/5
Actress natalie wood : 7
Actress natalie wood : 7
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 2.66/5
Actress natalie wood : 8
Actress natalie wood : 8
By User: xTrinity
31 Votes, 4.28/5
Actress natalie wood : 19
Actress natalie wood : 19
By User: zazen
10 Votes, 4.38/5
Actress natalie wood : 18
Actress natalie wood : 18
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 31 pictures of Natalie Wood, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Natalie Wood pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Natalie Wood anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert