Nat Wolff in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nat Wolff



Nat Wolff Page: 1
Actor, singer and songwriter Nat Wolff picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Nathaniel Marvin Wolff.
Born: December 17, 1994 Los Angeles, California, USA.

Nat Wolff biography (bio):
Nathaniel Marvin Wolff is an actor, singer-songwriter, and keyboardist.

Career:
Nat is the lead singer/songwriter and keyboardist, and his brother Alex is the drummer, co-founder of the Naked Brothers Band.

Nat stars in the Nickelodeon television series The Naked Brothers Band. Based on a comedic interpretation of the brothers' lives, the TV series began as The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie, an independent mockumentary film directed by Polly Draper.

Nat kept putting signs on his door "I want to be a child actor!", but Draper refused to at first because she wanted her kids to have a normal life, so to please him she let him film his own sitcom, called "Don't Eat Of My Plate," then Draper changed her mind and let him be a child actor, and decided to make a movie about her kids band, they formed in pre-school with their best friends.[1]

He gained notice in the wake of the September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks when he held his birthday party at a fire station and performed a self-written song "Firefighters" (later retitled "Rosalina" for The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie).

Nat says:
" I always loved it. I love the Beatles. I know every Beatles song. I wanted to be like them. It's all based on reality. It's not like work. It's things we might say or do or want to say or do. I like the feeling of creating something that wasn't there. If we have another season, I'm totally getting ideas. "

He has performed Off Broadway in "Getting Into Heaven" with Cooper Pillot, and "The Heart Of Baghdad," all written by Draper.

Personal life:
He is the son of actress and screenwriter Polly Draper and jazz pianist and composer Michael Wolff and his younger brother is actor/drummer Alex Wolff. His family is "culturally" Jewish.
Nat Wolff : Nat Wolf
Nat Wolff : Nat Wolf
By User: jheart
8 Votes, 4.14/5
Nat Wolff : nat
Nat Wolff : nat
By User: fatespuppet
6 Votes, 4.34/5
Nat Wolff : 40 1
Nat Wolff : 40 1
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 3 pictures of Nat Wolff, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nat Wolff pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nat Wolff anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nat Wolff
Nat Wolff Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert