Naseem Hamed in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Naseem Hamed



Naseem Hamed Page: 1
Athlete Bantamweight and Featherweight boxer Prince Naseem Hamed (Prince Naseem Hamed) pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Born: February 12, 1974, in Sheffield, England, UK.
Height: 5' 4.5" (1.64 m).
Nickname: Prince.

Naseem Hamed is a British boxer and former Bantamweight and Featherweight champion born to Yemeni parents who emigrated to Sheffield. Hamed styled himself as Prince Naseem Hamed. Hamed is known for his flashy and sometimes arrogant style, colourful ring entrances and unorthodox southpaw style.
Hamed's spectacular ring entrances have included being deposited in the middle of the ring by an elevator, which was set up specially for the event near the roof of the Manchester arena, being carried into the ring on a palanquin, walking into the ring on a fashion runway style walk way, and walking into the ring with a Halloween mask for his fight with McCullough (fought on Halloween night of 1998).
Hamed is also known for unorthodox behaviour outside the ring. He had an altercation at Heathrow Airport with former world champion Chris Eubank, showing off his belts and reminding Eubank that he was no longer a champion. He was managed by Barry Hearn then Frank Warren and finally by his eldest brother Riath Hamed.
Although not officially retired, his career may be over: in May 2006 he was jailed for 15 months for dangerous driving. Despite being granted an early release in September 2006 Hamed will be 33 by the time of a possible come back fight and will not have fought professionally for five years. It has been claimed that when he was jailed, he weighed 170-180 lb, well over the featherweight limit (126 lb) where he was a defending world champion.
The MBE he was awarded in the New Year Honours 1999 was revoked in December 2006, after his conviction.
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: androidplacebo
37 Votes, 4.64/5
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: androidplacebo
13 Votes, 4.16/5
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: sweet51
24 Votes, 4.3/5
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: sweet51
14 Votes, 4.08/5
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: androidplacebo
101 Votes, 4.64/5
Prince Naseem Hamed
Prince Naseem Hamed
By User: sweet51
11 Votes, 3.9/5
Prince Naseem Hamed :Former Boxing Champion Naseem Hamed Faces Jail Time Over SLR Crash
Prince Naseem Hamed :Former Boxing Champion Naseem Hamed Faces Jail Time Over SLR Crash
By User: androidplacebo
10 Votes, 3.92/5


There are 7 pictures of Naseem Hamed, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Naseem Hamed pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Naseem Hamed anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Naseem Hamed
Naseem Hamed Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert